For Sale - Land 4012 m² on the island of Thassos

Greece Macedonia Kavala Prefecture Thasos Prinos
160 000 €
39 €/m²
Property 19080 photo 1
Property 19080 photo 2
Property 19080 photo 3
Property 19080 photo 4
Property 19080 photo 5

Details

  • Distance from sea: 5 m
  • Distance from airport: 260 km

Description

For sale land of 4012 sq.meters on the island of Thassos. Construction is not possible on the plot.Consists within the city plan. The territory has: water supply. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea.

A unique opportunity to acquire a seaside plot of land with a total area of 4,012 sq.m., offering unobstructed views and direct access to the sea. It is located just 700 meters from the port of Ormos Prinos, ensuring easy access and convenience.

The land is flat and already divided into two separate parts, making it ideal for placing two caravans, in accordance with current urban planning regulations that allow one caravan per plot.

An excellent choice for nature lovers or investors seeking immediate use in a peaceful, seaside environment.

For sale
160 000 € 39 €/m²
  • Object Code 19080
  • Sq. Meters 4012 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5 m
For sale
150 000 € 342 €/m²
  • Object Code 63564
  • Sq. Meters 438 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
160 000 € 27 €/m²
  • Object Code 50474
  • Sq. Meters 5770 m²
  • Distance from the beach 900 m
For sale
160 000 € 288 €/m²
  • Object Code 60802
  • Sq. Meters 554 m²
  • Distance from the beach 800 m
For sale
200 000 € 542 €/m²
  • Object Code 59542
  • Sq. Meters 369 m²
  • Distance from the beach 250 m
For sale
200 000 € 49 €/m²
  • Object Code 60801
  • Sq. Meters 4010 m²
  • Distance from the beach 480 m
For sale
150 000 € 30 €/m²
  • Object Code 55947
  • Sq. Meters 4848 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1700 m
For sale
145 000 € 226 €/m²
  • Object Code 58079
  • Sq. Meters 640 m²
  • Distance from the beach 900 m
For sale
200 000 €
  • Object Code 3410
  • Sq. Meters 0 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
230 000 € 10 €/m²
  • Object Code 37374
  • Sq. Meters 20934 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m

Subscribe to our newsletter