For Sale - Villa 143 m² in Paphos

Greece Cyprus Paphos
352 000 €
2462 €/m²
  • Object Code 23189
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Sq. Meters 143 m²
  • Land size 270 m²
  • Region Paphos
  • Location Paphos (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 4

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 400 m
  • Distance from airport: 18 km

Services

  • Parking

Description

For sale 2-storey villa of 143 sq.meters in Paphos. The Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one WC. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space.

Villa are located in the ideal location of Tombs of the Kings. They are less than 400 meters to a popular sandy beach, and less than 1 km to the centre of Paphos. Komplex are within 200 meters of all sorts of amenities including shops, supermarkets, bus stops, gym, bars, pubs, restaurants, banks, pharmacies, literally with all facilities at your doorstep. However, these villas also benefit from being located on a secondary road, meaning that they are also quiet. Komplex consist of 4 detached and semidetached villas with 4 more in the designing stage. All villas are complemented with ample living areas and ample space for gardening lovers. By combining the advantages of city living, proximity to the beach and quiet location, these 3 bedroom villas are surely an ideal choice for those buyers that want it all.

Garden space
400 meters to the beach

For sale
352 000 € 2461 €/m²
  • Object Code 23189
  • Sq. Meters 143 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
395 000 € 2323 €/m²
  • Object Code 9091
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
520 000 € 3768 €/m²
  • Object Code 39114
  • Sq. Meters 138 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
340 000 € 1619 €/m²
  • Object Code 45375
  • Sq. Meters 210 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
369 000 € 2527 €/m²
  • Object Code 22686
  • Sq. Meters 146 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
470 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 51997
  • Sq. Meters 188 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
395 000 € 2025 €/m²
  • Object Code 49266
  • Sq. Meters 195 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
446 250 € 2373 €/m²
  • Object Code 9344
  • Sq. Meters 188 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
415 000 € 2075 €/m²
  • Object Code 49184
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter