For Sale - Villa 630 m² in Limassol

Greece Cyprus Limassol
2 400 000 €
3810 €/m²
Property 33038 photo 1
Property 33038 photo 2
Property 33038 photo 3
Property 33038 photo 4
Property 33038 photo 5
Property 33038 photo 6
Property 33038 photo 7
  • Object Code 33038
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Sq. Meters 630 m²
  • Land size 5500 m²
  • Region Limassol
  • Location Limassol (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 6

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 2003
  • Number of rooms: 6
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 5000 m
  • Distance from airport: 45 km

Services

  • Swimming pool
  • Storage room
  • Garage

Description

For sale 3-storey villa of 630 sq.meters in Limassol. The Ground floor consists of 2 living rooms, one kitchen, one WC, 2 storerooms. The 1st floor consists of 4 bedrooms, one bathroom, one shower WC. The 2nd floor consists of one dressing room. The property offers a view of the sea, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: garden, garage. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use.

There is 1 bedroom' guest apartment on first floor.

Βig developed garden with olive trees, mandarine, lemon, etc. fruit trees, own water well, irrigation system,  barbeque.

Αll rooms are airconditioned, heating system, water well, 2 garages (one open plan fr 2 cars, 1 closed fr 1 car)

8 min driving from Grand Resort hotel.

For sale
2 800 000 € 4545 €/m²
  • Object Code 19012
  • Sq. Meters 616 m²
  • Distance from the beach 800 m
For sale
1 995 000 € 6313 €/m²
  • Object Code 33352
  • Sq. Meters 316 m²
  • Distance from the beach 16 m
For sale
2 500 000 € 5952 €/m²
  • Object Code 23740
  • Sq. Meters 420 m²
  • Distance from the beach 350 m
For sale
2 270 000 € 6005 €/m²
  • Object Code 45647
  • Sq. Meters 378 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
2 000 000 € 4237 €/m²
  • Object Code 30357
  • Sq. Meters 472 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter