For Sale - Villa in Limassol

Greece Cyprus Limassol
630 000 €
Property 35292 photo 1
Property 35292 photo 2
Property 35292 photo 3
Property 35292 photo 4
Property 35292 photo 5
Property 35292 photo 6
Property 35292 photo 7
Property 35292 photo 8
Property 35292 photo 9
Property 35292 photo 10
Property 35292 photo 11
Property 35292 photo 12
Property 35292 photo 13
  • Object Code 35292
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Region Limassol
  • Location Limassol (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 4

Details

  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Distance from sea: 3000 m
  • Distance from airport: 60 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Swimming pool

Description

Beautiful, cozy 4-bedroom villa in a respectable and picturesque suburb of Limassol - Agios Athanasios district. Two floors, four bedrooms, fully furnished.New kitchen with built-in appliances Bosch (refrigerator, oven, microwave, stove, extractor and dishwasher).The house has been renovated inside and out (does not require attachments): modern doors, laminated parquet, new tiles, Ideal Standard sanitary ware are installed on the second floor.On the ground floor there is polished marble, there is air conditioning in every room, there is diesel heating. Outside the house is plastered "Graphito", installed Russian satellite television "Tricolor". Pool 4 * 8 with a deep seat, a large spacious gazebo and barbecue. There is a fructifying garden: orange, lemon, grapefruit, 2 tangerine trees, grapes and mespila (medlar or Japanese plum).The house is located at the end of a cul-de-sac with large parking.Good neighborhood and beautiful sea view; the plot adjoins the park with a playground, there are two more children's playgrounds in the district (with a basketball field), there are 2 tennis courts nearby.

For sale
800 000 € 2580 €/m²
  • Object Code 52359
  • Sq. Meters 310 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
850 000 € 3777 €/m²
  • Object Code 49205
  • Sq. Meters 225 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
590 000 € 2796 €/m²
  • Object Code 47531
  • Sq. Meters 211 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
890 000 € 3708 €/m²
  • Object Code 45570
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
530 000 € 3212 €/m²
  • Object Code 52541
  • Sq. Meters 165 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter