For Sale - Flat 152 m² in Protaras

Greece Cyprus Famagusta
1 799 000 €
11836 €/m²
Property 37016 photo 1
Property 37016 photo 2
Property 37016 photo 3
Property 37016 photo 4
Property 37016 photo 5
Property 37016 photo 6
Property 37016 photo 7
Property 37016 photo 8
Property 37016 photo 9
  • Object Code 37016
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Flat
  • Sq. Meters 152 m²
  • Region Protaras
  • Location Famagusta (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 4

Details

  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 100 m
  • Distance from airport: 39 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Storage room

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 152 sq.meters in Protaras. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 bathrooms, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a view of the sea, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The property boasts a shared swimming pool.

 Located between the Capo Greco natural park and the Protaras main touristic area. Built on a 5,528m² prime beachfront land, the existing 3 buildings are being refurbished into a private resort composed of 30 ultra-high-end condominiums with the full spectrum of club-like amenities. This unique project is located in the booming south-eastern cost and borders a succession of natural sandy bays and coves ashore pristine 'Blue-Flag' waters. the site offers stylish coastal living at its best with being able to enjoy a diverse variety of pleasures within close proximity.

  • Direct Access to the Beach
  • Club House
  • Private Road/Guest Parking
  • Infinity Pools
  • Gated Entrance/Security
  • Pedestrian paths
  • Large living spaces offering breathtaking sea views
  • Spa & Gym
  • Cigar lounge
  • Private home theatre
  • 24-hour concierge service
  • Fully furnished apartments

For sale
1 990 000 € 14420 €/m²
  • Object Code 41333
  • Sq. Meters 138 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
2 600 000 € 11063 €/m²
  • Object Code 44807
  • Sq. Meters 235 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10 m
For sale
2 000 000 € 14705 €/m²
  • Object Code 43628
  • Sq. Meters 136 m²
  • Distance from the beach 40 m
For sale
2 380 000 € 14251 €/m²
  • Object Code 41332
  • Sq. Meters 167 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
2 570 000 € 13817 €/m²
  • Object Code 41285
  • Sq. Meters 186 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
2 690 000 € 16107 €/m²
  • Object Code 41344
  • Sq. Meters 167 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
2 150 000 € 2221 €/m²
  • Object Code 51111
  • Sq. Meters 968 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1200 m

Subscribe to our newsletter