For Sale - Flat 153 m² in Paphos

Greece Cyprus Paphos
1 330 000 €
8693 €/m²
Property 37609 photo 1
Property 37609 photo 2
Property 37609 photo 3
Property 37609 photo 4
Property 37609 photo 5
Property 37609 photo 6
Property 37609 photo 7
Property 37609 photo 8
Property 37609 photo 9
  • Object Code 37609
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Flat
  • Sq. Meters 153 m²
  • Region Paphos
  • Location Paphos (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 3

Details

  • Year of construction: 2022
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 30 m
  • Distance from airport: 6 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Storage room

Description

For sale apartment of 153 sq.meters in Paphos. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The property boasts a shared swimming pool.

This complex is the new best residential address, this unique project features the first High Rise Buildings, located in one of the most privileged areas, of Kato Paphos. The total extend of the project exceeds 46.000m² consisting of 20 luxury villas and two highrise towers of Apartments, Shops, Restaurants, Café and Bars in corporating lush landscaped gardens, terraces, poolbar and swimming pool for the Apartments and private pool for each villas.

The elegant community boast exceptional facilities including reception, concierge, a full treatment and relaxation area with spa, gym, sauna and steambath, extensive gardens, private underground parking with storage room with a beautiful sandy beach just opposite the project. Prospective clients will be shareholders and co-owners of the above mentioned amenities and facilities, which will have the exclusive right of use. 

  • Covered Internal: 95.15 m2
  • Covered terrace: 26 m2
  • Uncovered terrace: 3.38 m2
  • Common areas: 14.57 m2
  • Store room: 5 m2
  • Parking: 12.5 m2

Delivery in 2022. Prices from 1,330,000 euros. 

Location

Video

Similar realties

For sale
1 150 000 € 6886 €/m²
  • Object Code 41265
  • Sq. Meters 167 m²
  • Distance from the beach 150 m
For sale
1 850 000 € 14919 €/m²
  • Object Code 41336
  • Sq. Meters 124 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
1 810 000 € 14596 €/m²
  • Object Code 41331
  • Sq. Meters 124 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
1 250 000 € 15243 €/m²
  • Object Code 41329
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
1 960 000 € 14202 €/m²
  • Object Code 41328
  • Sq. Meters 138 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m

Subscribe to our newsletter