For Sale - Villa 440 m² in Paphos

Greece Cyprus Paphos
875 000 € 799 000 €
1816 €/m²
Property 40223 photo 1
Property 40223 photo 2
Property 40223 photo 3
Property 40223 photo 4
Property 40223 photo 5
Property 40223 photo 6
Property 40223 photo 7
Property 40223 photo 8
Property 40223 photo 9
Property 40223 photo 10
Property 40223 photo 11
Property 40223 photo 12
Property 40223 photo 13
Property 40223 photo 14
Property 40223 photo 15
Property 40223 photo 16
Property 40223 photo 17
Property 40223 photo 18
Property 40223 photo 19
Property 40223 photo 20
Property 40223 photo 21
Property 40223 photo 22
  • Object Code 40223
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Sq. Meters 440 m²
  • Land size 1344 m²
  • Region Paphos
  • Location Paphos (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 10

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Number of rooms: 10
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • WCs: 6
  • Distance from sea: 2000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 15 km
  • Distance from airport: 21 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Swimming pool
  • Storage room

Description

For sale 3-storey villa of 440 sq.meters in Paphos. The Ground floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 3 shower WC, one dressing room. The 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. The 2nd floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The property offers a view of the sea, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use.

Newly built villa in a unique location with panoramic seaviews toward Coral Bay and Marina bay minutes away from the sea and all the amenities.

Bed/s: 8 - Bath/s: 6 - Total covered area: 440 sqm
Verandas: 100 sqm - Plot: 1344 sqm - Private swimming pool - Cul de sac - Double Glazed
En suite bathroom - Marble staircase - Open parking - Provision for Aircondition
Quiet location - Sea Views - Storage Room - Study Room - Walk in closet

The property has three double bedrooms and a family bathroom in the top level with very big master bedroom with en suite bathroom, walk in closet and big balcony with panoramic sea views. At the ground middle level is two more double bedrooms with family bathroom big living room kitchen dining room and open veranda all around with sea view. At the lower level is a very big basement 210sqm with big lounge kitchen area three double bedrooms all en suite bathrooms, storage areas and open parking space.

For sale
770 000 € 4502 €/m²
  • Object Code 52034
  • Sq. Meters 171 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
724 472 € 684 800 € 3057 €/m²
  • Object Code 9363
  • Sq. Meters 224 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4500 m
For sale
750 000 € 3260 €/m²
  • Object Code 44818
  • Sq. Meters 230 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
720 000 € 3444 €/m²
  • Object Code 42994
  • Sq. Meters 209 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
930 000 € 4428 €/m²
  • Object Code 43256
  • Sq. Meters 210 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter