For Sale - Flat 97 m² in Protaras

Greece Cyprus Famagusta
295 000 €
3041 €/m²
Property 43886 photo 1
Property 43886 photo 2
Property 43886 photo 3
Property 43886 photo 4
Property 43886 photo 5
  • Object Code 43886
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Flat
  • Sq. Meters 97 m²
  • Region Protaras
  • Location Famagusta (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 4

Details

  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 500 m
  • Distance from airport: 55 km

Services

  • Parking

Description

For sale apartment of 97 sq.meters in Protaras. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has interior layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space. The property boasts a shared swimming pool.

The project is divided into three phases and incorporating 6000m2 of green areas, communal facilities for all residents, playground and sport areas, public footpaths that lead into the main street, and include private roads with private gates. This complex - is a residential resort, yet provides a wealth of magnificent spa facilities for the entire family to enjoy. Residents will have access to the latest state of the art equipment, captivating free flowing indoor and outdoor pools, sports, children facilities, bar, restaurant, tranquil relaxation areas, extensive sun terraces and private parking spaces.

Communal Facilities

  • Outdoor communal swimming pool 7 x 12 m
  • 2 extensive Children’s play areas
  • Football pitch with latest techno grass playing surface

For sale
270 000 € 1542 €/m²
  • Object Code 52190
  • Sq. Meters 175 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
275 000 € 1785 €/m²
  • Object Code 52093
  • Sq. Meters 154 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 4375 €/m²
  • Object Code 47061
  • Sq. Meters 64 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
430 000 € 3257 €/m²
  • Object Code 49553
  • Sq. Meters 132 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
259 200 € 2178 €/m²
  • Object Code 45660
  • Sq. Meters 119 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 2873 €/m²
  • Object Code 48935
  • Sq. Meters 87 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
425 000 € 4619 €/m²
  • Object Code 52525
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 3500 €/m²
  • Object Code 52543
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 1666 €/m²
  • Object Code 52096
  • Sq. Meters 162 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
400 000 € 1204 €/m²
  • Object Code 52026
  • Sq. Meters 332 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter