For Sale - Flat 94 m² in Limassol

Greece Cyprus Limassol
1 050 000 €
11170 €/m²
Property 44297 photo 1
Property 44297 photo 2
Property 44297 photo 3
Property 44297 photo 4
Property 44297 photo 5
Property 44297 photo 6
Property 44297 photo 7
Property 44297 photo 8
Property 44297 photo 9
Property 44297 photo 10
  • Object Code 44297
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Flat
  • Sq. Meters 94 m²
  • Region Limassol
  • Location Limassol (Cyprus)

Details

  • Year of construction: 2019
  • Heating Type: other
  • Distance from sea: 200 m
  • Distance from airport: 60 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Storage room

Description

The residential is a four-storey building with 16 apartments, loca- ted in a closed area of 2300 m2 with a common entrance, cover- ed parking for 20 cars and a com- munal pool. On the 4th floor there are 3 penthouses with their own garden and a swimming pool on the roof. Each of the ground floor apartments has their own storage room, and the penthouses have an extra storage space on the roof.

The project is located in the most prestigious tourist area of Germasogia in the city of Limassol, well-known for its peaceful atmosphere and tranquility, surrounded by cozy cafes and right next to a beautiful sandy beach.

Within walking distance from the complex there is a beach with all the necessary facilities (300 m), and an eucalyptus park Dassoudi (200 m). The infrastructure of the area offers everything needed for a comfortable living, including schools, kindergartens, a hospital, supermarkets, souvenir shops and restaurants. The international airports of Larnaka (70 km) and Paphos (65 km) are within 45 minutes’ drive.

Apartments feature bright rooms with high ceilings and a large covered terrace overlooking the city and the sea.

Fire-resistant entrance doors are 2.5 meters high.

VRF / VRV air conditioning systems are installed in every room.

Individual interior design project was made for all the apartments.

Bedrooms have big windows and fitted wardrobes, the finishes are done in light colors with textile decoration and the flooring done with the engineering board.

Master bedroom has a spacious dressing room with built-in wardrobes and a separate bathroom with a shower.

Guest toilets are finished with ceramic granite and high-quality plumbing.

The designer version of the finishes includes stylish Italian kitchen furniture, a cooking island with a stone countertop, a built-in kitchen stove with a designer hanging hood, and flooring with porcelain stoneware.

All rooms have built-in ceiling lights.

The apartments are equipped with warm electric floors and electric dryers in all bathrooms.

For sale
925 000 € 4625 €/m²
  • Object Code 48660
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 250 000 € 15243 €/m²
  • Object Code 41329
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
1 050 000 € 11170 €/m²
  • Object Code 44297
  • Sq. Meters 94 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
1 310 000 € 15232 €/m²
  • Object Code 41335
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
1 350 000 € 5094 €/m²
  • Object Code 41267
  • Sq. Meters 265 m²
  • Distance from the beach 150 m
For sale
1 270 000 € 15487 €/m²
  • Object Code 41334
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m

Subscribe to our newsletter