For Sale - Villa 343 m² in Limassol

Greece Cyprus Limassol
2 204 555 €
6427 €/m²
Property 45609 photo 1
Property 45609 photo 2
Property 45609 photo 3
Property 45609 photo 4
Property 45609 photo 5
Property 45609 photo 6
Property 45609 photo 7
Property 45609 photo 8
  • Object Code 45609
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Sq. Meters 343 m²
  • Land size 947 m²
  • Region Limassol
  • Location Limassol (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 5

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 5
  • Distance from sea: 50000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 40 km
  • Distance from airport: 80 km

Description

For sale under construction 3-storey villa of 343 sq.meters in Limassol. The Semi-basement consists of one bedroom, one bathroom, one storeroom. The Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one WC, one storeroom. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, one bathroom, 2 shower WC. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the mountain, of the forest. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garage. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use.

The project sits on the foothills of Troodos at Kakopetria village, which is considered to be the most cosmopolitan area of the specific mountainous region.
An ideal location for residents to enjoy the magnificent green scenery with thick forests and abundant flowing rivers, walk the numerous hiking trails, visit Troodos ski slopes and engage in various outdoor activities.

Location

Similar realties

Recommended For sale
2 000 000 € 4000 €/m²
  • Object Code 43890
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 600 m
For sale
2 600 000 € 6046 €/m²
  • Object Code 43129
  • Sq. Meters 430 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
2 150 000 € 5874 €/m²
  • Object Code 42435
  • Sq. Meters 366 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 900 000 € 6333 €/m²
  • Object Code 25113
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
3 100 000 € 4696 €/m²
  • Object Code 41275
  • Sq. Meters 660 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter