For Sale - Villa 280 m² in Paphos

Greece Cyprus Paphos Kouklia
2 700 000 €
9643 €/m²
Property 47735 photo 1
Property 47735 photo 2
Property 47735 photo 3
Property 47735 photo 4
Property 47735 photo 5
Property 47735 photo 6
Property 47735 photo 7
Property 47735 photo 8
Property 47735 photo 9
Property 47735 photo 10
Property 47735 photo 11
Property 47735 photo 12
Property 47735 photo 13
Property 47735 photo 14
Property 47735 photo 15
Property 47735 photo 16
Property 47735 photo 17
Property 47735 photo 18
Property 47735 photo 19
  • Object Code 47735
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Sq. Meters 280 m²
  • Land size 1853 m²
  • Region Paphos
  • Location Cyprus (Cyprus) | Kouklia (Paphos)
  • Number of rooms 5

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 4
  • Distance from sea: 2000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 20 km
  • Distance from airport: 15 km

Description

For sale 3-storey villa of 280 sq.meters in Paphos. The Basement consists of one bedroom, one shower WC, one storeroom. The Ground floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one bathroom, one WC. The 1st floor consists of one bedroom, one bathroom, one office. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use.

Astral pool equipment. Installed class A ++ appliances in the house. Finishing ceramic tiles Roberto Cavalli, on the walls English Plaster and paint, Italian furniture, Furniture in the kitchen, stairs and interior doors are made of solid wood on an individual order. Integrated water purification system throughout the house, made in the USA.

The house located in a prestigious complex of Aphrodite Hills. 

For sale
2 600 000 € 6046 €/m²
  • Object Code 43129
  • Sq. Meters 430 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
2 250 000 € 1 650 000 € 3666 €/m²
  • Object Code 31572
  • Sq. Meters 450 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5600 m
For sale
2 990 000 € 3480 €/m²
  • Object Code 19436
  • Sq. Meters 859 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
2 500 000 € 7575 €/m²
  • Object Code 44539
  • Sq. Meters 330 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
2 800 000 € 4545 €/m²
  • Object Code 19012
  • Sq. Meters 616 m²
  • Distance from the beach 800 m

Subscribe to our newsletter