For Sale - Flat 237 m² in Limassol

Greece Cyprus Limassol Germasogeia
900 000 €
3797 €/m²
Property 49700 photo 1
Property 49700 photo 2
Property 49700 photo 3
Property 49700 photo 4
Property 49700 photo 5
Property 49700 photo 6
Property 49700 photo 7
Property 49700 photo 8
Property 49700 photo 9
Property 49700 photo 10
Property 49700 photo 11
Property 49700 photo 12
Property 49700 photo 13

Details

  • Year of construction: 2022
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 900 m
  • Distance from airport: 55 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Swimming pool
  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 237 sq.meters in Limassol. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a roof garden.The property offers a view of the city, of the sea. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use.

This 3 bedroom penthouse in one of the most prime locations of Limassol is now available for sale. It is located in a very quiet and desirable neighborhood in Potamos Germasogeias, close to amenities and a short walk from the beach and ‘Dasoudi’ park along the seafront to the south and the retail outlets and restaurants of Kolonakiou Avenue to the north. It has easy access to the motorway connecting all the major cities of the island.

Covered Veranda (Sq.m.): 36
Uncovered Veranda (Sq.m.): 75

For sale
1 270 000 € 15487 €/m²
  • Object Code 41334
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
1 330 000 € 8692 €/m²
  • Object Code 37609
  • Sq. Meters 153 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
748 580 € 4678 €/m²
  • Object Code 46829
  • Sq. Meters 160 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
850 000 € 4047 €/m²
  • Object Code 44971
  • Sq. Meters 210 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
800 000 € 4968 €/m²
  • Object Code 38532
  • Sq. Meters 161 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 290 000 € 15000 €/m²
  • Object Code 41330
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
850 000 € 7024 €/m²
  • Object Code 44952
  • Sq. Meters 121 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
750 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 38958
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter