For Sale - Land 800 m² on the island of Thassos

Greece Macedonia Kavala Prefecture Thasos Ormos Prinou
170 000 €
212 €/m²
Property 62847 photo 1
Property 62847 photo 2

Details

  • Floor area ratio: 0,4
  • Distance from sea: 100 m

Description

For sale land of 800 sq.meters on the island of Thassos. Consists within the city plan. The territory has: water supply, electricity supply. The plot qualifies for a construction permission. Building permission for 210 sq.meters. The property offers a view of the mountain, of the forest.

Investment Opportunity in Prinos Bay – Plot for sale just 100 meters from the sea, adjacent to luxury hotels and near organized beaches. Located in a rapidly developing area with strong tourism growth and excellent future prospects, only 5 minutes from the port.

The plot allows for 210 sq.m. of construction, expandable up to 320 sq.m. under certain conditions.

Ready architectural plans are available for the development of a complex of seven tourist residences, making the investment immediately actionable.

For sale
150 000 € 342 €/m²
  • Object Code 63564
  • Sq. Meters 438 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
150 000 € 16 €/m²
  • Object Code 3805
  • Sq. Meters 9200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 380 m
For sale
150 000 € 30 €/m²
  • Object Code 55947
  • Sq. Meters 4848 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1700 m
For sale
160 000 € 27 €/m²
  • Object Code 50474
  • Sq. Meters 5770 m²
  • Distance from the beach 900 m
For sale
200 000 € 49 €/m²
  • Object Code 60801
  • Sq. Meters 4010 m²
  • Distance from the beach 480 m
For sale
150 000 € 205 €/m²
  • Object Code 62922
  • Sq. Meters 731 m²
  • Distance from the beach 90 m
For sale
160 000 € 39 €/m²
  • Object Code 19080
  • Sq. Meters 4012 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5 m
For sale
170 000 € 68 €/m²
  • Object Code 5264
  • Sq. Meters 2500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1800 m
For sale
200 000 € 487 €/m²
  • Object Code 59543
  • Sq. Meters 410 m²
  • Distance from the beach 250 m
For sale
175 000 € 79 €/m²
  • Object Code 3765
  • Sq. Meters 2200 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter