For Sale - Land 985 m² on the island of Thassos

Greece Macedonia Kavala Prefecture Thasos Aliki
195 000 €
197 €/m²
Property 63662 photo 1
Property 63662 photo 2
Property 63662 photo 3
Property 63662 photo 4
Property 63662 photo 5

Details

  • Distance from sea: 30 m

Description

For Sale: 985 m² Plot – Thymonia, Thassos

In the idyllic area of Aliki, southern Thassos, just 30 meters from the shoreline, a 985 m² plot is available for sale, located steps away from the beautiful Thymonia beach.

The beach is peaceful, with golden sand and crystal-clear waters, ideal for those looking to relax away from the crowds.

The plot is flat, with easy access via a rural road, and is perfect for setting up a campervan or summer camping spot for personal or family use.

Please note that the plot is non-buildable, yet it offers a rare opportunity for those seeking serenity, direct access to the sea, and connection with nature.

An excellent choice for lovers of simplicity and the authentic Greek summer.

For sale
218 000 € 650 €/m²
  • Object Code 58350
  • Sq. Meters 335 m²
  • Distance from the beach 180 m
For sale
195 000 € 197 €/m²
  • Object Code 63662
  • Sq. Meters 985 m²
  • Distance from the beach 30 m
For sale
200 000 € 49 €/m²
  • Object Code 60801
  • Sq. Meters 4010 m²
  • Distance from the beach 480 m
For sale
160 000 € 347 €/m²
  • Object Code 6454
  • Sq. Meters 461 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
200 000 € 542 €/m²
  • Object Code 59542
  • Sq. Meters 369 m²
  • Distance from the beach 250 m
For sale
250 000 € 200 000 € 77 €/m²
  • Object Code 42823
  • Sq. Meters 2570 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
160 000 € 39 €/m²
  • Object Code 19080
  • Sq. Meters 4012 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5 m
For sale
170 000 € 212 €/m²
  • Object Code 62847
  • Sq. Meters 800 m²
  • Distance from the beach 100 m
For sale
170 000 € 68 €/m²
  • Object Code 5264
  • Sq. Meters 2500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1800 m
For sale
160 000 € 120 €/m²
  • Object Code 60809
  • Sq. Meters 1327 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m

Subscribe to our newsletter