910 000 €
6691 €/m²
Property 62079 photo 1
Property 62079 photo 2
Property 62079 photo 3
Property 62079 photo 4
Property 62079 photo 5
Property 62079 photo 6
Property 62079 photo 7
Property 62079 photo 8
Property 62079 photo 9

Details

  • Year of construction: 2024
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 7900 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 22 km

Description

For Sale: Villa in Voro, Gouves, Heraklion, Crete

Discover luxury and tranquility in this unique under-construction villa in Voro, Gouves, located in one of the most idyllic areas of Heraklion. Spanning 136 sq.m. and expected to be completed in 2025, this property combines modern design, comfort, and breathtaking views of the sea, mountains, and natural beauty of Crete.

Completion and Delivery in 4 Months! Currently, working on electrical and plumbing installations.

Property Details

  • Plot Size: 4,600 sq.m.
  • Location: The plot is situated atop an impressive rock formation with a 20-meter elevation difference from the adjacent plot, offering absolute privacy and unobstructed views in every direction.

Villa Features

  • Bedrooms: Three luxurious bedrooms, including two master suites with ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets.
  • Living Area: Spacious open-plan living, kitchen, and dining area.
  • Bathrooms: Three modern bathrooms with showers and premium materials.
  • Storage Spaces: Pantry in the kitchen, separate interior storage for wardrobe and additional storage needs, built-in closets.
  • Views: Stunning panoramic views of the sea, mountains, olive groves, and picturesque villages.

Technical Specifications

  • Energy Efficiency: Solar collectors for water heating and a Fancoil cooling/heating system.
  • Windows: High-quality aluminum triple-glazed windows with large openings, electric shutters, and a height of 2.75 meters. Insulation with Thermofacade (7 cm – MAPEI).
  • Security: State-of-the-art alarm system, cameras, and 3-meter-high stone walls.
  • Water System: Two water sources, reserve tanks, and a fully operational sewage system.
  • Included Equipment: Kitchen and closets are included.

Outdoor Features

  • Pool: Private pool measuring 4x7 meters.
  • Garden: Large landscaped garden with ample parking space.

Prime Location

  • Beaches: Just 10 minutes (7,900 m) from the sandy beaches.
  • Shops: 5 km (5-minute drive) from the nearest supermarket.
  • Recreation:
    • Crete Golf: 6 km (7-minute drive).
    • Water Park: 5 km (6-minute drive).
    • Tennis Club: 4 km (7-minute drive).
  • Airports:
    • Heraklion Airport: 23 km (20-minute drive).
    • New Kastelli Airport: 16 km (15-minute drive).

Invest in Your Future

Acquire the ideal villa in Voro, Gouves, where luxury, location, and exceptional construction quality harmoniously combine. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this house your own!

For sale
950 000 € 2193 €/m²
  • Object Code 51144
  • Sq. Meters 433 m²
  • Distance from the beach 770 m
For sale
1 220 000 € 2355 €/m²
  • Object Code 52429
  • Sq. Meters 518 m²
  • Distance from the beach 770 m
For sale
800 000 € 1230 €/m²
  • Object Code 56313
  • Sq. Meters 650 m²
  • Distance from the beach 180 m
For sale
1 250 000 € 6648 €/m²
  • Object Code 57194
  • Sq. Meters 188 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 280 000 € 3798 €/m²
  • Object Code 57386
  • Sq. Meters 337 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
1 100 000 € 950 000 € 3275 €/m²
  • Object Code 57927
  • Sq. Meters 290 m²
  • Distance from the beach 550 m
For sale
950 000 € 12179 €/m²
  • Object Code 60124
  • Sq. Meters 78 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter