853 000 €
725 €/m²
Property 63066 photo 1
Property 63066 photo 2
Property 63066 photo 3

Details

  • Distance from sea: 50 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 118 km

Description

FOR SALE – Prime Seaside Plot with Panoramic Views

An exceptional investment opportunity: a fully buildable and elevated plot of 1,175 m², located in one of Crete’s most picturesque coastal areas. Ideal for private residence or touristic development, this plot offers direct access to the beach, stunning sea views from every point, and proximity to a charming harbor and significant archaeological landmarks.

Key Features:

  • 📍 Location: South-facing, overlooking a 300-meter stretch of sandy beach
  • 📐 Plot Size: 1,175 m² (with additional 8 m² granted by the archaeological authority)
  • 🏗️ Buildability: 60% building coverage – suitable for residential or touristic construction
  • 🌊 Views: Uninterrupted sea views due to elevated position
  • 🛣️ Access: Coastal road on the south side; pedestrian path on the east
  • 🚤 Proximity: 400 meters from the local harbor and fishing shelter
  • 🍽️ Amenities: Close to traditional tavernas, cafés, and daily cruise departures to Koufonisi
  • 🏛️ Cultural Value: Borders the Roman Villa archaeological site; overlooks pine-covered hills and a nearby village
  • 🏖️ Beach Quality: Shallow, safe waters—ideal for families and visitors of all ages
  • Availability: The plot offers a total building allowance of 600 square meters, making it ideal for a spacious private residence, a complex of holiday homes, or a boutique hospitality development

This property combines natural beauty, cultural richness, and development potential. Its privileged location—surrounded by nature, sea, and history—makes it ideal for a high-end private villa, boutique hotel, or other hospitality venture.

Whether you're looking to build a serene retreat, capitalize on Crete’s thriving tourism, or invest in a unique seaside location, this plot offers unmatched potential.

For sale
765 000 € 170 €/m²
  • Object Code 37496
  • Sq. Meters 4500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
750 000 € 125 €/m²
  • Object Code 38075
  • Sq. Meters 6000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
750 000 € 165 €/m²
  • Object Code 38074
  • Sq. Meters 4520 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1500 m
For sale
800 000 € 59 €/m²
  • Object Code 63744
  • Sq. Meters 13439 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
880 000 € 1760 €/m²
  • Object Code 18950
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
740 000 € 694 000 € 66 €/m²
  • Object Code 30124
  • Sq. Meters 10500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15 m
For sale
800 000 € 800 €/m²
  • Object Code 38750
  • Sq. Meters 1000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
1 100 000 € 10 €/m²
  • Object Code 65416
  • Sq. Meters 100188 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1600 m
For sale
747 000 € 114 €/m²
  • Object Code 40405
  • Sq. Meters 6500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 175 m
For sale
1 000 000 € 43 €/m²
  • Object Code 28806
  • Sq. Meters 23000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1400 m

Subscribe to our newsletter