600 000 €
649 €/m²
Property 65156 photo 1
Property 65156 photo 2
Property 65156 photo 3
Property 65156 photo 4
Property 65156 photo 5
Property 65156 photo 6
Property 65156 photo 7
Property 65156 photo 8
Property 65156 photo 9
Property 65156 photo 10
Property 65156 photo 11
Property 65156 photo 12
Property 65156 photo 13
Property 65156 photo 14
Property 65156 photo 15
Property 65156 photo 16

Details

  • Distance from sea: 170 m
  • Distance from airport: 40 km

Description

For Sale – 924 sq.m. Plot with Existing Buildings – Kato Sisi

For sale: a 924 sq.m. plot in a prime coastal location in Kato Sisi. The property includes existing structures and offers significant development potential, ideal for investment, tourism use, or residential purposes.

Total building potential: 640 sq.m.

🏡 Plot & Buildings Features:

  • Unfinished building: 98 sq.m. with potential to expand 63 sq.m. on the upper floor
  • Shop: 32 sq.m. (rented)
  • Residence: 42 sq.m.
  • Independent basement: 37 sq.m. with external WC
  • Multiple additional structures on the plot

🌿 Location & Environment:

  • Tourist-friendly, developing area
  • Coastal surroundings

📍 Distances:

  • 400 m from the sea
  • 40 km from Heraklion International Airport

Ideal for:

  • Investment with immediate rental income

For sale
590 000 € 93 €/m²
  • Object Code 65038
  • Sq. Meters 6300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1100 m
For sale
640 000 € 74 €/m²
  • Object Code 63745
  • Sq. Meters 8608 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1150 m
For sale
853 000 € 860 €/m²
  • Object Code 64550
  • Sq. Meters 991 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
765 000 € 170 €/m²
  • Object Code 37496
  • Sq. Meters 4500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 39826
  • Sq. Meters 2920 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
800 000 € 30 €/m²
  • Object Code 46523
  • Sq. Meters 26134 m²
  • Distance from the beach 650 m
For sale
600 000 € 500 000 € 386 €/m²
  • Object Code 32160
  • Sq. Meters 1294 m²
  • Distance from the beach 250 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 46787
  • Sq. Meters 20000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 400 m
For sale
490 000 € 168 €/m²
  • Object Code 37747
  • Sq. Meters 2900 m²
  • Distance from the beach 8700 m
For sale
500 000 € 246 000 € 44 €/m²
  • Object Code 38518
  • Sq. Meters 5500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3200 m

Subscribe to our newsletter