1 350 000 €
7500 €/m²
Property 65279 photo 1
Property 65279 photo 2
Property 65279 photo 3
Property 65279 photo 4
Property 65279 photo 5
Property 65279 photo 6
Property 65279 photo 7
Property 65279 photo 8
Property 65279 photo 9
Property 65279 photo 10
Property 65279 photo 11
Property 65279 photo 12
Property 65279 photo 13

Details

  • Year of construction: 2022
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Distance from sea: 550 m
  • Distance from airport: 18 km

Description

Contemporary Luxury Villa 550m from the Sea

In one of the most privileged locations of the area, just 550 meters from the sea, this exceptional high-aesthetic villa is presented. Built in 2022, it is designed for those seeking a refined balance between luxury, privacy, and strong investment potential.

Architecture & Layout

The residence is set on a 388 sq.m. plot and stands out for its contemporary architecture, clean lines, and functional luxury across every level.

Ground Floor

The ground floor features a bright open-plan living area that seamlessly combines the lounge, kitchen, and dining space, designed for both comfortable everyday living and elegant entertaining. On the same level, there are two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, offering complete independence and comfort.

Large opening surfaces lead to the outdoor area, where the private swimming pool dominates the space, creating a natural flow between indoor and outdoor living.

First Floor – Master Suite

The upper floor is dedicated to an impressive master suite, featuring a private bathroom, panoramic sea views, and a wellness area that includes a sauna, offering an experience comparable to that of a private spa.

Wellness & Gym Area

The villa also includes a specially designed gym area, further enhancing the quality of living and meeting the demands of a modern lifestyle.

Basement

The basement accommodates storage areas as well as the pool’s pump room, ensuring practicality and efficient organization of the property.

Location & Investment Value

The villa’s prime location, within close proximity to the sea and with easy access to key amenities, makes it ideal both as a high-end permanent residence and as an investment property with strong appeal for luxury rentals.

A Residence That Stands Out

This is a villa that does not simply address buyers, but individuals seeking quality, privacy, and contemporary luxury in one of Crete’s most attractive real estate markets.

For sale
1 980 000 € 6556 €/m²
  • Object Code 32769
  • Sq. Meters 302 m²
  • Rooms 10
For sale
1 813 000 € 3626 €/m²
  • Object Code 56674
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
1 500 000 € 2941 €/m²
  • Object Code 32688
  • Sq. Meters 510 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
1 850 000 € 5441 €/m²
  • Object Code 47645
  • Sq. Meters 340 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 280 000 € 3798 €/m²
  • Object Code 57386
  • Sq. Meters 337 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
1 470 000 € 5880 €/m²
  • Object Code 64823
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 300 000 € 5416 €/m²
  • Object Code 46720
  • Sq. Meters 240 m²
  • Rooms 9
For sale
1 650 000 € 4125 €/m²
  • Object Code 51196
  • Sq. Meters 400 m²
  • Rooms 8
Recommended For sale
1 800 000 € 3750 €/m²
  • Object Code 49720
  • Sq. Meters 480 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10 m

Subscribe to our newsletter