55 000 €
83 €/m²
Property 65361 photo 1

Details

  • Distance from sea: 3400 m
  • Distance from airport: 62 km

Description

Land for Sale – 660 sqm in Kamilari, Crete – Perfect for Home or Investment

Located in the beautiful village of Kamilari, this 660 sqm plot offers a maximum buildable area of 240 sqm, ideal for constructing a modern home or a vacation property.

All legal and planning documents are fully in order, including archaeological approval, ensuring a safe and smooth building process.

The plot is situated on a main road with easy access to electricity and water, providing convenience for daily living.

Location highlights:

  • Just 3.4 km from the beach, perfect for summer swimming or seaside activities.
  • 62 km from Heraklion Airport, ensuring easy access for visitors and investors alike.

A unique opportunity combining prime location, full legal compliance, and easy accessibility – perfect for a residential property or a tourism investment in Crete!

For sale
75 000 € 250 €/m²
  • Object Code 50711
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3300 m
For sale
60 000 € 60 €/m²
  • Object Code 63360
  • Sq. Meters 993 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5150 m
For sale
50 000 € 106 €/m²
  • Object Code 34571
  • Sq. Meters 468 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
For sale
78 000 € 260 €/m²
  • Object Code 42245
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
80 000 € 71 €/m²
  • Object Code 43083
  • Sq. Meters 1116 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1600 m
For sale
55 000 € 166 €/m²
  • Object Code 32259
  • Sq. Meters 330 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
50 000 € 29 €/m²
  • Object Code 56864
  • Sq. Meters 1700 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1200 m
For sale
80 000 € 60 000 € 220 €/m²
  • Object Code 42244
  • Sq. Meters 272 m²
  • Distance from the beach 500 m
For sale
65 000 € 130 €/m²
  • Object Code 56375
  • Sq. Meters 500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5800 m
For sale
45 000 € 61 €/m²
  • Object Code 43314
  • Sq. Meters 735 m²
  • Distance from the beach 18000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter