900 000 €
3010 €/m²
Property 65575 photo 1
Property 65575 photo 2
Property 65575 photo 3
Property 65575 photo 4
Property 65575 photo 5
Property 65575 photo 6
Property 65575 photo 7

Details

  • Distance from sea: 130 m
  • Distance from airport: 22 km

Description

Land for Sale 299 sq.m. in Hersonissos

Looking for the perfect opportunity in Crete? In the heart of Hersonissos, just 130 meters from the beach, a 299 sq.m. plot of land, buildable and ready for construction, is for sale in one of the island’s most vibrant and developing areas.

Hersonissos is known for its cosmopolitan atmosphere, modern restaurants and cafés, shops, and high-quality tourist infrastructure, making it ideal for permanent residence, a vacation home, or a tourist investment.

Property Features:

  • Size: 299 sq.m.
  • Condition: Buildable
  • Distance from the sea: 130 meters, with easy access for daily enjoyment of sun and sea

Ideal for:

  • Residence or vacation home
  • Tourist investment or short-term rental

🌟 A unique opportunity in one of the liveliest areas of Crete, in a location that combines comfort, tourist demand, and a charming atmosphere.

For sale
765 000 € 170 €/m²
  • Object Code 37496
  • Sq. Meters 4500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
1 100 000 € 73 €/m²
  • Object Code 12486
  • Sq. Meters 15000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3400 m
For sale
800 000 € 32 €/m²
  • Object Code 32800
  • Sq. Meters 25000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m
For sale
1 100 000 € 88 €/m²
  • Object Code 50051
  • Sq. Meters 12400 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7300 m
For sale
740 000 € 694 000 € 66 €/m²
  • Object Code 30124
  • Sq. Meters 10500 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15 m
For sale
800 000 € 54 €/m²
  • Object Code 56706
  • Sq. Meters 14549 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1200 m
For sale
850 000 € 153 €/m²
  • Object Code 35094
  • Sq. Meters 5547 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
1 096 000 € 86 €/m²
  • Object Code 51472
  • Sq. Meters 12735 m²
  • Distance from the beach 300 m
For sale
1 070 000 € 152 €/m²
  • Object Code 38960
  • Sq. Meters 7000 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1400 m
For sale
1 000 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 48645
  • Sq. Meters 400 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15 m

Subscribe to our newsletter