670 000 €
3964 €/m²
Property 66048 photo 1
Property 66048 photo 2
Property 66048 photo 3
Property 66048 photo 4
Property 66048 photo 5
Property 66048 photo 6
Property 66048 photo 7
Property 66048 photo 8
Property 66048 photo 9
Property 66048 photo 10
Property 66048 photo 11
Property 66048 photo 12
Property 66048 photo 13
Property 66048 photo 14
Property 66048 photo 15
Property 66048 photo 16
Property 66048 photo 17
Property 66048 photo 18
Property 66048 photo 19
Property 66048 photo 20
Property 66048 photo 21
Property 66048 photo 22
Property 66048 photo 23
Property 66048 photo 24
Property 66048 photo 25
Property 66048 photo 26
Property 66048 photo 27
Property 66048 photo 28
Property 66048 photo 29
Property 66048 photo 30
Property 66048 photo 31
Property 66048 photo 32
Property 66048 photo 33
Property 66048 photo 34
Property 66048 photo 35

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 4
  • Year of construction: 2009
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Energy Class: D
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 2400 m
  • Distance from airport: 25 km

Description

For sale maisonette of 169 sq.meters in Athens . The maisonette has 2 levels. The 3rd floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one WC. The Loft consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one bathroom, one shower WC, one storeroom. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garage.

Luxury Maisonette 169 sq.m. – Glyfada

An exceptional two-level maisonette of 169 sq.m. is available for sale in a quiet and upscale residential neighborhood of Glyfada, with immediate access to schools, local market and public transportation.

This beautifully maintained property combines comfort, functionality and privacy, making it an ideal option for both owner occupation and premium investment in one of the most sought-after areas of the Athens Riviera.

🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces

The residence is developed across 2 levels and is located on the 3rd floor, forming a penthouse maisonette with excellent layout and spacious living areas.

On the first level:

• Large and particularly bright living room with fireplace

• Access to 4 balconies totaling 20 sq.m., ensuring natural light and ventilation throughout the day

• Modern kitchen

• Bathroom

On the second attic level:

• Second living room / lounge area

• Comfortable multifunctional spaces

• Additional bathroom

• Elegant flooring made of wood, laminate and tiles

The residence features in total:

• 3 bedrooms

• 2 living rooms

• 3 bathrooms

• 1 kitchen

🌿 🔹 Outdoor Areas & Views

• Exclusive use of rooftop terrace 98.76 sq.m.

• Wonderful outdoor space ideal for relaxation and entertaining

• Open views to the city and greenery

• Dual-aspect and front-facing property

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Equipment

• Total main living spaces: 169 sq.m.

• Auxiliary spaces: 10 sq.m.

• Year of construction: 2009

• Pet friendly

• Full accessibility for people with disabilities

🚗 🔹 Additional Amenities

• Closed underground parking space 11 sq.m.

• Underground storage room 14.13 sq.m.

• Additional internal storage room inside the apartment

• Elevator

• Plot size: 647 sq.m.

📍 🔹 Location

• Quiet and upgraded area of Glyfada

• Immediate access to shops, schools and transportation

• Close to the Athens Riviera and the beaches of the southern suburbs

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• High-standard family residence

• Permanent living

• Premium real estate investment in the southern suburbs

A unique maisonette combining elegant aesthetics, spacious interiors and a privileged location, offering an exceptional quality of life in the heart of Glyfada.

For sale
590 000 € 5130 €/m²
  • Object Code 58910
  • Sq. Meters 115 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
590 000 € 4469 €/m²
  • Object Code 58915
  • Sq. Meters 132 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
710 000 € 5634 €/m²
  • Object Code 58916
  • Sq. Meters 126 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
680 000 € 4963 €/m²
  • Object Code 58917
  • Sq. Meters 137 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
900 000 € 5142 €/m²
  • Object Code 58918
  • Sq. Meters 175 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
770 000 € 5422 €/m²
  • Object Code 58922
  • Sq. Meters 142 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
825 000 € 6066 €/m²
  • Object Code 58923
  • Sq. Meters 136 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
620 000 € 6078 €/m²
  • Object Code 59294
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
850 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 61535
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
550 000 € 2558 €/m²
  • Object Code 61592
  • Sq. Meters 215 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter