1 300 000 €
9489 €/m²
Property 66119 photo 1
Property 66119 photo 2
Property 66119 photo 3

Details

  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 400 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 137 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 shower WC, one storeroom. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space.

----------------------------------------

Apartment for Sale in Elliniko

Elliniko

Location

Located in Elliniko, in the southern coastal area of Athens, close to the Ellinikon redevelopment project and the Athenian Riviera. The property offers easy access to the sea, main roads, and local amenities.

Property Layout

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Open-plan living room and kitchen
  • Large front balcony with sea view
  • View towards the Elliniko tower and surrounding area

Features

  • Sea view from the main balcony
  • Bright interior spaces with good natural light
  • Functional modern layout (salonokouzina)
  • Easy access to transport and coastal areas
  • Close to beaches and seaside developments

Lifestyle

The apartment is suitable for residential living or investment, in an area undergoing major redevelopment and infrastructure upgrades, which is increasing its attractiveness and long-term value.

Investment Potential

Elliniko is one of the strongest real estate growth areas in Athens due to:

  • The Ellinikon redevelopment project
  • High demand for sea-view properties
  • Limited supply in coastal zones
  • Strong long-term appreciation prospects

For sale
1 600 000 € 7619 €/m²
  • Object Code 8165
  • Sq. Meters 210 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 155 000 € 5775 €/m²
  • Object Code 38656
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
1 260 000 € 6300 €/m²
  • Object Code 38662
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 600 000 € 9411 €/m²
  • Object Code 49916
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 100 000 € 418 €/m²
  • Object Code 51896
  • Sq. Meters 2630 m²
  • Distance from the beach 12000 m
For sale
1 280 000 € 10078 €/m²
  • Object Code 56256
  • Sq. Meters 127 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
1 350 000 € 7258 €/m²
  • Object Code 56963
  • Sq. Meters 186 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 800 000 € 12000 €/m²
  • Object Code 57079
  • Sq. Meters 150 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
1 200 000 € 13636 €/m²
  • Object Code 57087
  • Sq. Meters 88 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
1 295 000 € 9452 €/m²
  • Object Code 58377
  • Sq. Meters 137 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter