80 000 €
1600 €/m²
Property 66148 photo 1
Property 66148 photo 2
Property 66148 photo 3
Property 66148 photo 4
Property 66148 photo 5
Property 66148 photo 6
Property 66148 photo 7
Property 66148 photo 8
Property 66148 photo 9
Property 66148 photo 10
Property 66148 photo 11
Property 66148 photo 12
Property 66148 photo 13

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 5
  • Year of construction: 1964
  • Renovation year: 2010
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Condition: Old building
  • Energy Class: E
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 8640 m
  • Distance from airport: 33 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale old construction apartment of 50 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has corner layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator.

======================================================================

Apartment 50 sq.m. – Amerikis Square, Athens

A particularly well-maintained 50 sq.m. apartment is available for sale in the area of Athens, near Amerikis Square, in an exceptionally privileged location just moments away from the city center.

The property is situated on the 1st floor (elevated, similar to a second floor) and is an interior, corner apartment, offering safety, privacy and remarkable quietness, making it an excellent option for both owner occupation and investment purposes.

🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces

The apartment consists of:

• Comfortable entrance hall

• Bright living room with air conditioning

• Renovated kitchen equipped with built-in oven and ceramic hobs

• 1 bedroom with brand-new sliding wardrobe

• Spacious bathroom

• 2 balconies

• 2 loft storage spaces

One of the balconies features a brand-new awning, while the property also offers the possibility of layout modification and renovation according to the buyer’s personal needs and preferences.

⚙️ 🔹 Features & Equipment

• Surface: 50 sq.m.

• Floor: 1st (elevated, like a second floor)

• Year of construction: 1964

• Immediately habitable

The property is additionally offered with:

• Furniture

• Brand-new bed with orthopedic mattress

• Washing machine

• Curtains

📍 🔹 Location

• Only 170 meters from Patision Avenue

• Very close to Acharnon Avenue

• Near Liosion KTEL bus station

• 500 meters from ISAP and Metro station

• 1.5 km from the Athens University of Economics and Business

• Next to Amerikis Square and other green public squares

• Direct access to shops, cafés, schools and theaters

🎯 🔹 Ideal for

• Student residence

• Owner occupation

• Short-term or long-term rental

• Investment opportunity in central Athens

• Immediate move-in without additional furnishing expenses

A functional and carefully maintained apartment in a strategic location of Athens, combining comfort, tranquility and excellent accessibility to the city center and public transportation.

For sale
85 000 € 1700 €/m²
  • Object Code 34880
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
65 000 € 60 000 € 1034 €/m²
  • Object Code 52854
  • Sq. Meters 58 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
108 000 € 3600 €/m²
  • Object Code 59744
  • Sq. Meters 30 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6000 m
For sale
76 000 € 1288 €/m²
  • Object Code 62549
  • Sq. Meters 59 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
110 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 63856
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
105 000 € 6562 €/m²
  • Object Code 64130
  • Sq. Meters 16 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
70 000 € 65 000 € 1477 €/m²
  • Object Code 64410
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
97 000 € 3233 €/m²
  • Object Code 65016
  • Sq. Meters 30 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
110 000 € 3928 €/m²
  • Object Code 65251
  • Sq. Meters 28 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
100 000 € 1176 €/m²
  • Object Code 65870
  • Sq. Meters 85 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter