sold
240 000 € 195 000 €
481 €/m²
Property 10906 photo 1
Property 10906 photo 2
Property 10906 photo 3
Property 10906 photo 4
Property 10906 photo 5
Property 10906 photo 6
Property 10906 photo 7
Property 10906 photo 8

Details

  • Distance from sea: 8000 m
  • Distance from airport: 40 km

Description

There is provided for sale a 3-storey commercial building in the center of Athens, near the neighborhood of Thimarakia. The building is located in the corner, there are other offices all around.

The building has been recently restored, classical contemporary interior decoration, parquet flooring, terrace. 

The first and second floors' square is 120 sq.m., of the third floor - 95 sq.m. and 70 sq.m. basement. The building is available for rent as a whole and separately the appartments. 

The location is convenient, city center, there is all needed infrastructure in the area, transport connection.

In Thimarakia are focused a lot of buildings of commercial use.

There is a famous Athenian park Pedion tou Areos, Field of Ares, nearby.

ATTENTION DISCOUNT OF 45.000 EURO!!! FROM 240.000 TO 195.000 EURO!

For sale
300 000 € 714 €/m²
  • Object Code 40841
  • Sq. Meters 420 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
215 000 € 1235 €/m²
  • Object Code 40867
  • Sq. Meters 174 m²
  • Distance from the beach 6500 m
For sale
285 000 € 1748 €/m²
  • Object Code 45891
  • Sq. Meters 163 m²
  • Distance from the beach 9000 m
For sale
220 000 € 745 €/m²
  • Object Code 50568
  • Sq. Meters 295 m²
  • Distance from the beach 7000 m
For sale
285 000 € 712 €/m²
  • Object Code 60958
  • Sq. Meters 400 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
265 000 € 590 €/m²
  • Object Code 60960
  • Sq. Meters 449 m²
  • Rooms 1

Subscribe to our newsletter