For Sale - Detached house 240 m² in Corfu

Greece Ionian Islands Corfu Prefecture Corfu
550 000 € 425 000 €
1771 €/m²
Property 19409 photo 1
Property 19409 photo 2
Property 19409 photo 3

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 1990
  • Number of rooms: 7
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 1400 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 15 km
  • Distance from airport: 10 km

Services

  • Parking

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 240 sq.meters on the island of Corfu. The Semi-basement consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. The Ground floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. The property offers a view of the mountain. There are: heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space.

There is a possibility to build more 300 sq.m. The house is need renovation. 

For sale
500 000 € 1358 €/m²
  • Object Code 49588
  • Sq. Meters 368 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
640 000 € 2133 €/m²
  • Object Code 41798
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
480 000 € 2296 €/m²
  • Object Code 36677
  • Sq. Meters 209 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5000 m
For sale
650 000 € 2600 €/m²
  • Object Code 33117
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter