For Sale - Detached house 290 m² in Corfu

Greece Ionian Islands Corfu Prefecture Corfu
600 000 €
2069 €/m²
Property 38919 photo 1
Property 38919 photo 2
Property 38919 photo 3
Property 38919 photo 4
Property 38919 photo 5
Property 38919 photo 6
Property 38919 photo 7
Property 38919 photo 8

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 1940
  • Number of rooms: 6
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 10 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 19 km
  • Distance from airport: 19 km

Description

For sale 3-storey house of 290 sq.meters on the island of Corfu. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, 2 shower WC. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one WC. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale.

For sale 3 storey house in the heart of Messonghi village, on the south part of Corfu, only a few meters away from the local beach. The ground floor of the building consists of 1 living room, 1 kitchen, 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 1 living room and 1 WC. The 2nd floor is the attic of the building. The location of the building offers a great opportunity for investment and the infrastructure is very satisfying.

For sale
700 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 24926
  • Sq. Meters 140 m²
  • Distance from the beach 5000 m
For sale
550 000 € 410 000 € 1366 €/m²
  • Object Code 42192
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 180 m
For sale
500 000 € 1358 €/m²
  • Object Code 49588
  • Sq. Meters 368 m²
  • Distance from the beach 200 m
For sale
650 000 € 2600 €/m²
  • Object Code 33117
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter