For Sale - Villa 368 m² in Nicosia

Greece Cyprus Nicosia
Price on request
Property 23219 photo 1
Property 23219 photo 2
  • Object Code 23219
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Sq. Meters 368 m²
  • Land size 772 m²
  • Region Nicosia
  • Location Nicosia (Cyprus)

Details

  • Distance from airport: 37 km

Description

A contemporary designed house in a big plot with garden, spacious double-height covered terrace, double garage and option for a deck surrounded swimming-pool. The ground floor comprises of a double living room, dining room, office and a separate family room with kitchen and dining areas all with a view to the garden. There is also a guest WC and a separate entrance from the garage.
Upstairs there are 4 big bedrooms, two of them en-suite and a third bathroom for the other two bedrooms. The master suite also has its own walk-in closet. At the basement level, which is accessible both from inside as well as from outside, there is a spacious games room, a maid’s en-suite bedroom and kitchenette, and store-room.

PROPERTY FEATURES
Carefully selected plot
Modern/Classic Architectural Design
Interior Design
Full Central Heating
Air Conditioning Provision
Pressurization System
3-Phase Electricity supply
Alarm System and Entrance door camera provisions
Electric Gate Provision
Luxury fittings

For sale
535 000 € 1981 €/m²
  • Object Code 15853
  • Sq. Meters 270 m²
  • Distance from the beach 60000 m
For sale
415 000 € 3051 €/m²
  • Object Code 19718
  • Sq. Meters 136 m²
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 23122
  • Sq. Meters 228 m²
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 23219
  • Sq. Meters 368 m²
Recommended For sale
4 550 000 € 5055 €/m²
  • Object Code 36883
  • Sq. Meters 900 m²
  • Rooms 10
For sale
2 300 000 € 3285 €/m²
  • Object Code 44452
  • Sq. Meters 700 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
415 000 € 2075 €/m²
  • Object Code 49184
  • Sq. Meters 200 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
600 000 € 2575 €/m²
  • Object Code 49185
  • Sq. Meters 233 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
370 000 € 2078 €/m²
  • Object Code 49188
  • Sq. Meters 178 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
530 000 € 2366 €/m²
  • Object Code 49189
  • Sq. Meters 224 m²
  • Rooms 6

Subscribe to our newsletter