3 500 000 €
3500 €/m²
Property 32244 photo 1
Property 32244 photo 2
Property 32244 photo 3
Property 32244 photo 4
Property 32244 photo 5
Property 32244 photo 6
Property 32244 photo 7
Property 32244 photo 8
Property 32244 photo 9
Property 32244 photo 10
Property 32244 photo 11
Property 32244 photo 12
Property 32244 photo 13
Property 32244 photo 14
Property 32244 photo 15
Property 32244 photo 16
Property 32244 photo 17
Property 32244 photo 18
Property 32244 photo 19
Property 32244 photo 20
Property 32244 photo 21
Property 32244 photo 22
Property 32244 photo 23
Property 32244 photo 24
Property 32244 photo 25
Property 32244 photo 26
Property 32244 photo 27
Property 32244 photo 28
Property 32244 photo 29
Property 32244 photo 30
Property 32244 photo 31
Property 32244 photo 32
Property 32244 photo 33
Property 32244 photo 34
Property 32244 photo 35
Property 32244 photo 36
Property 32244 photo 37
Property 32244 photo 38
Property 32244 photo 39
Property 32244 photo 40
Property 32244 photo 41
Property 32244 photo 42
Property 32244 photo 43
Property 32244 photo 44
Property 32244 photo 45
Property 32244 photo 46
Property 32244 photo 47

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 1995
  • Renovation year: 2018
  • Number of rooms: 6
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • WCs: 6
  • Distance from sea: 2700 m
  • Distance from airport: 8 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Swimming pool
  • Fireplace
  • Storage room

Description

For sale 3-storey villa of 1000 sq.meters on the island of Corfu. The Semi-basement consists of one kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom, one hot tub. The Ground floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom, 2 shower WC, one storeroom. The 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one kitchen, 2 shower WC, 2 dressing rooms. There are: a fireplace, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use.

For sale, a modern two-storey villa with a basement area.

Basement (245.11 m2): an indoor heated swimming pool 60 m3, a sauna, a shower, a kitchen, and a boiler room.

Ground floor (315.74 m2): a kitchen, a living room with a home cinema system, 3 bedrooms (2 x bathrooms with a shower cabin, 1 x bathroom with a Jacuzzi), and a laundry room.

First floor (117.35 m2): a kitchen, 2 bedrooms with an attic space and bathrooms with shower cabins.

Villa for personal use as a holiday home and also with a possibility to get a stable average income during the rest of the season.

Potential:

At the moment, the owner has an agreement with several companies that are promoting his villa. The arrangements are as follows:

June (15/06) to October (15/10), the yield is:

7.000 € per week x 16 weeks (4 months) = € 112.000.

March to June, with a 30% occupancy rate and a price of € 3,500 per week, the property brings € 3,500 x 10 weeks =35,000€ *30%=10.500€.

There is also potential for rent during winter as the villa is conveniently located: at close proximity to the town and the airport, and within a few kilometers from the main marina of the island. The villa is equipped with all the essentials for a comfortable stay during winter months (heating, sauna, heated pool, etc.).

For sale
3 500 000 € 10606 €/m²
  • Object Code 2878
  • Sq. Meters 330 m²
  • Distance from the beach 2100 m
For sale
3 200 000 € 11428 €/m²
  • Object Code 9467
  • Sq. Meters 280 m²
  • Distance from the beach 70 m
For sale
3 100 000 € 7948 €/m²
  • Object Code 18559
  • Sq. Meters 390 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
2 900 000 € 13181 €/m²
  • Object Code 21066
  • Sq. Meters 220 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
3 750 000 € 3554 €/m²
  • Object Code 29252
  • Sq. Meters 1055 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
3 500 000 € 3500 €/m²
  • Object Code 32244
  • Sq. Meters 1000 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
2 900 000 € 2 650 000 € 6077 €/m²
  • Object Code 48287
  • Sq. Meters 436 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
3 200 000 € 6666 €/m²
  • Object Code 61497
  • Sq. Meters 480 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m

Subscribe to our newsletter