960 000 € 928 000 €
4640 €/m²
Property 40138 photo 1
Property 40138 photo 2
Property 40138 photo 3
Property 40138 photo 4
Property 40138 photo 5
Property 40138 photo 6
Property 40138 photo 7
Property 40138 photo 8
Property 40138 photo 9
Property 40138 photo 10
Property 40138 photo 11
Property 40138 photo 12
Property 40138 photo 13
Property 40138 photo 14
Property 40138 photo 15
Property 40138 photo 16
Property 40138 photo 17
Property 40138 photo 18

Details

  • Renovation year: 2019
  • Distance from sea: 1000 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 3 km
  • Distance from airport: 3 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Fireplace
  • Garage

Description

For sale 2 storey Villa in Crete. The villa is 200 sqm, built in 2019. It also has 140sqm of auxiliary spaces (garage - boiler room) and a plot of 4,000sqm with 2 meters high fence. The ground floor consists of 3 bedrooms, one of which has a dressing room, 1 office room and a large bathroom. On the 1st floor there is the kitchen, dining room and living room. There is also a wc. The villa has incredible sea views from all levels. Manufactures modern aluminum with thermal break, triple glazing and 7cm facade. It also has a 10kw solar photovoltaic system which exceeds the annual power consumption! With all the above the property is classified as energy class A+. There is air conditioning in all rooms, central heating with biomass and solar water heater. It also has state-of-the-art security system. A 50 ton reservoir has been installed on an elevated part of the plot for irrigation purposes. Finally there is infrastructure for the construction of a swimming pool which can be implemented upon reuqest.

Similar realties

Recommended For sale
1 100 000 € 960 000 € 3200 €/m²
  • Object Code 30410
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15000 m
For sale
1 386 000 € 4137 €/m²
  • Object Code 41224
  • Sq. Meters 335 m²
  • Distance from the beach 13000 m
For sale
850 000 € 2361 €/m²
  • Object Code 65564
  • Sq. Meters 360 m²
  • Rooms 7
Rent
Price on request
  • Object Code 47392
  • Sq. Meters 740 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
950 000 € 2193 €/m²
  • Object Code 51144
  • Sq. Meters 433 m²
  • Distance from the beach 770 m
For sale
800 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 65748
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
1 200 000 € 4477 €/m²
  • Object Code 41953
  • Sq. Meters 268 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
1 220 000 € 2355 €/m²
  • Object Code 52429
  • Sq. Meters 518 m²
  • Distance from the beach 770 m
For sale
800 000 € 1230 €/m²
  • Object Code 56313
  • Sq. Meters 650 m²
  • Distance from the beach 180 m

Subscribe to our newsletter