1 200 000 €
4478 €/m²
Property 41953 photo 1
Property 41953 photo 2
Property 41953 photo 3
Property 41953 photo 4
Property 41953 photo 5

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 2023
  • Number of rooms: 8
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • WCs: 4
  • Distance from sea: 800 m
  • Distance from airport: 22 km

Description

🌅 Luxury 3-Storey Villa 268 sqm with Panoramic Views in Hersonissos 🌅

Discover a stunning 3-storey villa of 268 sqm, located in a prime area of Hersonissos, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the sea, mountains, city, and the beautiful Dia Island. This exceptional property perfectly combines elegance, comfort, and modern living.

Property Layout:

🔹 Ground Floor (100 sqm)

Spacious open-plan living room, kitchen, and dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Includes 2 comfortable bedrooms, 1 bathroom with shower, and a private garage.

🔹 First Floor (100 sqm)

Bright and impressive living area with large floor-to-ceiling windows leading to a generous balcony with panoramic views. Also features an open-plan kitchen and dining area, 1 bedroom, and 1 bathroom with shower.

🔹 Second Floor (68 sqm)

Hosts a luxurious master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and direct access to a large 75 sqm terrace with stunning views. Additionally, there are 2 more bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

🌿 Outdoor Features & Amenities:

  • Private swimming pool (8x4)
  • Landscaped garden
  • BBQ area perfect for entertaining
  • Parking spaces & storage rooms

⚙️ Comfort & Equipment:

  • Underfloor heating
  • Oil heating system
  • Solar water heater
  • Built-in ceiling air conditioning with remote control access
  • Security alarm system

💎 An excellent choice for a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment opportunity in one of Crete’s most sought-after locations.

📞 Contact us today for more information or to schedule a viewing!

Similar realties

Recommended For sale
1 250 000 € 5434 €/m²
  • Object Code 64758
  • Sq. Meters 230 m²
  • Distance from the beach 150 m
For sale
1 600 000 € 6956 €/m²
  • Object Code 23867
  • Sq. Meters 230 m²
  • Rooms 6
Recommended For sale
1 100 000 € 960 000 € 3200 €/m²
  • Object Code 30410
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15000 m
For sale
1 500 000 € 6818 €/m²
  • Object Code 65848
  • Sq. Meters 220 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
1 280 000 € 3798 €/m²
  • Object Code 57386
  • Sq. Meters 337 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4000 m
For sale
1 280 000 € 3224 €/m²
  • Object Code 40537
  • Sq. Meters 397 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1300 m
For sale
1 300 000 € 5909 €/m²
  • Object Code 38467
  • Sq. Meters 220 m²
  • Distance from the beach 4300 m
Rent
Price on request
  • Object Code 47392
  • Sq. Meters 740 m²
  • Rooms 8
For sale
1 000 000 € 5882 €/m²
  • Object Code 37830
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1300 m
For sale
1 300 000 € 2708 €/m²
  • Object Code 65530
  • Sq. Meters 480 m²
  • Rooms 8

Subscribe to our newsletter