1 300 000 €
2708 €/m²
Property 65530 photo 1
Property 65530 photo 2
Property 65530 photo 3
Property 65530 photo 4
Property 65530 photo 5
Property 65530 photo 6
Property 65530 photo 7
Property 65530 photo 8
Property 65530 photo 9
Property 65530 photo 10
Property 65530 photo 11
Property 65530 photo 12
Property 65530 photo 13
Property 65530 photo 14
Property 65530 photo 15
Property 65530 photo 16
Property 65530 photo 17
Property 65530 photo 18
Property 65530 photo 19
Property 65530 photo 20
Property 65530 photo 21
Property 65530 photo 22
Property 65530 photo 23
Property 65530 photo 24
Property 65530 photo 25
Property 65530 photo 26
Property 65530 photo 27
Property 65530 photo 28
Property 65530 photo 29
Property 65530 photo 30
Property 65530 photo 31
Property 65530 photo 32
Property 65530 photo 33
Property 65530 photo 34

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 1991
  • Renovation year: 2011
  • Number of rooms: 8
  • Distance from sea: 100 m
  • Distance from airport: 32 km

For Sale: Seafront View Villa in Crete

Discover an impressive 480 sq.m. villa set on a 1,280 sq.m. plot in a privileged location with unobstructed panoramic sea views.

This is a property that combines comfort, generous space, and strong investment potential, just steps away from the sea — where the endless blue horizon becomes part of everyday living.

Main Residence

The villa is developed over two levels and features:

  • Spacious open-plan living room, kitchen, and dining area
  • Fireplace creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere
  • Large veranda with breathtaking, uninterrupted sea views
  • 4 bedrooms in total
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Air conditioning in all areas
  • Central heating with radiators

The home is dual-aspect, ensuring excellent natural light and ventilation throughout the day.

Two Independent Apartments

On the ground level, there are two independent apartments of 90 sq.m. each, offering:

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • Comfortable and functional layout
  • Independent entrance

Ideal for guest accommodation, long-term rental, or short-term tourist exploitation, significantly increasing the property’s investment value.

Additional Advantages

  • Plot size: 1,280 sq.m.
  • Remaining building allowance of 100 sq.m.
  • Walking distance to the sea
  • Unobstructed sea views
  • Excellent orientation

A Property with Multiple Perspectives

Whether you are seeking a permanent seaside residence, a high-standard holiday home, or a high-yield investment property, this villa offers flexibility, location, and future appreciation potential.

Contact us to schedule a private viewing.

For sale
1 550 000 € 2952 €/m²
  • Object Code 65234
  • Sq. Meters 525 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3100 m
For sale
1 500 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 34811
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 5
Recommended For sale
1 800 000 € 3750 €/m²
  • Object Code 49720
  • Sq. Meters 480 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10 m
For sale
1 280 000 € 3224 €/m²
  • Object Code 40537
  • Sq. Meters 397 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1300 m
For sale
1 850 000 € 5441 €/m²
  • Object Code 47645
  • Sq. Meters 340 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 300 000 € 3823 €/m²
  • Object Code 65872
  • Sq. Meters 340 m²
  • Rooms 6
For sale
1 300 000 € 5531 €/m²
  • Object Code 65672
  • Sq. Meters 235 m²
  • Rooms 5
Recommended For sale
1 100 000 € 960 000 € 3200 €/m²
  • Object Code 30410
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Distance from the beach 15000 m
For sale
1 200 000 € 7500 €/m²
  • Object Code 39221
  • Sq. Meters 160 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
1 600 000 € 6400 €/m²
  • Object Code 49849
  • Sq. Meters 250 m²
  • Rooms 5

Subscribe to our newsletter