sold

For Sale - Villa 180 m² in Paphos

Greece Cyprus Paphos
400 000 €
2222 €/m²
Property 43251 photo 1
Property 43251 photo 2
Property 43251 photo 3
  • Object Code 43251
  • For sale, for rent For sale
  • Type Villa
  • Sq. Meters 180 m²
  • Land size 270 m²
  • Region Paphos
  • Location Paphos (Cyprus)
  • Number of rooms 4

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 2020
  • Number of rooms: 4
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 7000 m
  • Distance from airport: 16 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Swimming pool

Description

For sale under construction 2-storey villa of 180 sq.meters in Paphos. The Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one WC. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The property offers a view of the city, of the sea, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use.

  • Plot size: from 270m2 to 321m2
  • Total living area:  from 150 m2
  • Roof Garden area: from 20 m2
  • Period of construction: 18 months

Highlighted features: Italian floors, thermal insulation, laminated floors in bedrooms, energy efficiency latest technology aluminium, water pressure system, roof garden area, built-in kitchen, built-in wardrobe, underfloor heating, bathroom with walk-in shower, wall mounted toilets, gated complex.

The project consists of eight three-bedroom villas sitting on plot sizes of 270m2 to 321m2. The villas are located in the very popular area Konia area of Paphos. Konia is renowned for being in the heart of local life, near to all local amenities such as supermarkets, hospitals and local and international schools. The area gives very easy access to the motorway, making inter-city travel through Cyprus accessible and hassle-free, and is also just a short drive from the main tourist area of Paphos and the sea. These villas are suitable for clients who are interesting in Permanent Residency.

For sale
435 000 € 2164 €/m²
  • Object Code 51515
  • Sq. Meters 201 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
435 000 € 2164 €/m²
  • Object Code 51516
  • Sq. Meters 201 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
435 000 € 2132 €/m²
  • Object Code 51519
  • Sq. Meters 204 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
580 000 € 3558 €/m²
  • Object Code 52036
  • Sq. Meters 163 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
530 000 € 3486 €/m²
  • Object Code 52224
  • Sq. Meters 152 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
450 000 € 2556 €/m²
  • Object Code 52306
  • Sq. Meters 176 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
448 000 € 2871 €/m²
  • Object Code 52540
  • Sq. Meters 156 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
530 000 € 3212 €/m²
  • Object Code 52541
  • Sq. Meters 165 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
574 000 € 3376 €/m²
  • Object Code 56703
  • Sq. Meters 170 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
480 000 € 3356 €/m²
  • Object Code 56715
  • Sq. Meters 143 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter