sold
280 000 € 265 000 €
2819 €/m²
Property 52020 photo 1
Property 52020 photo 2
Property 52020 photo 3
Property 52020 photo 4
Property 52020 photo 5
Property 52020 photo 6
Property 52020 photo 7
Property 52020 photo 8
Property 52020 photo 9
Property 52020 photo 10
Property 52020 photo 11
Property 52020 photo 12
Property 52020 photo 13
Property 52020 photo 14
Property 52020 photo 15
Property 52020 photo 16

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 3
  • Year of construction: 2023
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: The issuance of the Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) is in process
  • Levels: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 3
  • Distance from sea: 80 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 20 km
  • Distance from airport: 60 km

Description

For sale is a newly built semi-detached villa with an open sea view, situated in a prime location just a few meters from the sea (80m away), in Panormos Area, Crete island. 

This modern 2-bedroom house with a living area of 94 sq.m. features an outdoor space for sunbeds and a private pool (2x3m.). It is designed and constructed with high-quality materials and finishes. The modern architecture blends seamlessly with the natural surroundings, creating a harmonious living environment. 

This house is an ideal combination as a holiday home and an investment property with the potential to generate great income during the tourist season. 

Layout:

  • Ground Floor: Open space consisted of living, dining, kitchen and a shower WC.
  • First Floor: One master bedroom with en-suite Shower WC.
  • Attic: One master bedroom with en-suite shower WC. 

Furniture and electric appliances are included in the price. 

Extras: Aluminium double-glazed windows and electrical shutters, A/Cs cooling and heating in every room, solar panels for hot water, stone made, key ready even the curtains are included in the price.

THE PROPERTY IS RESERVED!

For sale
240 000 € 2823 €/m²
  • Object Code 33752
  • Sq. Meters 85 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
353 500 € 310 000 € 2818 €/m²
  • Object Code 50242
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
342 000 € 2478 €/m²
  • Object Code 57226
  • Sq. Meters 138 m²
  • Rooms 5
Recommended For sale
399 000 € 1882 €/m²
  • Object Code 58339
  • Sq. Meters 212 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
320 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 62321
  • Sq. Meters 160 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
290 000 € 5471 €/m²
  • Object Code 64535
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
320 000 € 3047 €/m²
  • Object Code 64567
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
295 000 € 270 000 € 2842 €/m²
  • Object Code 64807
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
290 000 € 267 000 € 2810 €/m²
  • Object Code 64809
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
360 000 € 320 000 € 2601 €/m²
  • Object Code 65570
  • Sq. Meters 123 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter