Price on request
Property 57295 photo 1
Property 57295 photo 2
Property 57295 photo 3
Property 57295 photo 4
Property 57295 photo 5
Property 57295 photo 6
Property 57295 photo 7
Property 57295 photo 8
Property 57295 photo 9
Property 57295 photo 10
Property 57295 photo 11

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 2
  • Year of construction: 2023
  • Number of rooms: 6
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Distance from sea: 2400 m
  • Distance to nearest town: 1 km
  • Distance from airport: 16 km

Description

Two Luxury Villas with Private Pools – 160 m² Each

Located in one of Crete’s most sought-after areas, these two elegant villas perfectly balance modern design, comfort, and sustainability. Whether for private living or as a high-return investment, they offer an exceptional lifestyle opportunity.

Each villa spans 160 m² and features:

  • 3 spacious bedrooms, each with en-suite bathrooms
  • An additional guest bathroom for convenience
  • Bright, open-plan interiors with modern furnishings
  • Fully equipped kitchen connected to the living and dining areas
  • Large aluminium double-glazed windows for natural light and excellent insulation

Outdoor Living

Step outside to your private swimming pool with a separate children’s section, surrounded by sun loungers and shaded areas. A BBQ and dining area complete the setting, making it perfect for relaxed family moments or entertaining guests under the Cretan sky.

Sustainable Features

  • Solar panels for electricity
  • Solar water-heating system
  • Heating and cooling pumps in every room

Strong Investment Potential

Both villas are already successfully rented out, generating very good ROI with proven occupancy rates. Detailed rental data is available upon request, demonstrating their reliability as an income-producing investment.

Location Highlights

  • Sandy beach: 2.5 km (5 minutes by car)
  • Taverns: 800 m
  • Supermarket: 1.5 km (2 minutes by car)
  • Tennis & Paddle Academies: 2.8 km (4 minutes by car)
  • Golf Course: 5.3 km (8 minutes by car)
  • Water Park: 5.3 km (8 minutes by car)
  • Heraklion Airport: 20 km
  • New Kastelli Airport: 17 km

Why Choose These Villas?

Combining privacy, eco-friendly living, and proven rental returns, these villas are an outstanding option for both a serene retreat and a profitable investment.

For sale
4 600 000 € 6084 €/m²
  • Object Code 51475
  • Sq. Meters 756 m²
  • Rooms 12
For sale
1 200 000 € 800 000 € 2388 €/m²
  • Object Code 51579
  • Sq. Meters 335 m²
  • Distance from the beach 139 m
For sale
855 000 € 2850 €/m²
  • Object Code 52634
  • Sq. Meters 300 m²
  • Rooms 7
For sale
1 160 000 € 960 000 € 1371 €/m²
  • Object Code 52939
  • Sq. Meters 700 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
For sale
400 000 € 3636 €/m²
  • Object Code 54646
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Distance from the beach 25 m
For sale
Price on request
  • Object Code 55853
  • Sq. Meters 2586 m²
  • Distance from the beach 1000 m
For sale
900 000 € 3529 €/m²
  • Object Code 56741
  • Sq. Meters 255 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
160 000 € 1221 €/m²
  • Object Code 56895
  • Sq. Meters 131 m²
  • Distance from the beach 136 m
For sale
3 199 000 € 4570 €/m²
  • Object Code 56924
  • Sq. Meters 700 m²
  • Rooms 19

Subscribe to our newsletter