260 000 €
4815 €/m²
Property 63053 photo 1
Property 63053 photo 2
Property 63053 photo 3
Property 63053 photo 4
Property 63053 photo 5
Property 63053 photo 6
Property 63053 photo 7
Property 63053 photo 8

Details

  • Floor: Basement
  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 599 m
  • Distance from airport: 39 km

Services

  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 54 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the semi-basement. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale.

-----------------------------------

Renovated Semi-Basement Studio of 54 sq.m. in Central Piraeus – Just 100m from the Metro

An excellent opportunity in the heart of Piraeus! This fully renovated (2025) semi-basement studio of 54 sq.m. offers comfort, practicality, and unbeatable access to all central points of interest. Located only 100 meters from the metro station, it's ideal for personal residence or investment.

The property features:

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • Open-plan living room with kitchen
  • Fully furnished with all necessary electric appliances
  • Air conditioning and electric heating for year-round comfort

Ready for immediate delivery and equipped with all legal documentation for conversion from commercial to residential use.

Originally built in the 1970s, now fully upgraded with modern materials and design.

For sale
250 000 € 7142 €/m²
  • Object Code 65919
  • Sq. Meters 35 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 4153 €/m²
  • Object Code 63932
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 7941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65319
  • Sq. Meters 34 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
280 000 € 4307 €/m²
  • Object Code 65009
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 4090 €/m²
  • Object Code 66016
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 3437 €/m²
  • Object Code 65069
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
295 000 € 4214 €/m²
  • Object Code 63667
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
315 000 € 5727 €/m²
  • Object Code 64830
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
385 000 € 3850 €/m²
  • Object Code 64140
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
245 000 € 4016 €/m²
  • Object Code 65117
  • Sq. Meters 61 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter