250 000 €
7143 €/m²
Property 65919 photo 1
Property 65919 photo 2
Property 65919 photo 3
Property 65919 photo 4
Property 65919 photo 5
Property 65919 photo 6

Details

  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 9200 m
  • Distance from airport: 24 km

Services

  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 35 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Located in the up-and-coming area of Ano Kypseli, in a pleasant and quiet neighborhood, this elegant ground-floor apartment of 35 sq.m. is an excellent choice for both residential use and investment purposes.

The property enjoys a prime location next to an AB Supermarket, while a new metro station is expected to open just a short distance away, significantly enhancing its future value.

Ground Floor:

The interior features a thoughtfully designed open-plan layout that maximizes comfort and functionality. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with all essential electrical appliances, making it ready for immediate occupancy or rental use. It includes electric heating via air conditioning (A/C) and an electric boiler for hot water.

Fully renovated in 2026, the property showcases a modern aesthetic with clean lines and practical living solutions tailored to contemporary lifestyles.

The apartment is located approximately 9.2 km from the sea and 24 km from Athens International Airport.

It is an ideal investment opportunity, qualifying for the Golden Visa program at a price of €250,000.

For sale
360 000 € 3600 €/m²
  • Object Code 66063
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
210 000 € 2800 €/m²
  • Object Code 65365
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 7941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65319
  • Sq. Meters 34 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
275 000 € 3437 €/m²
  • Object Code 65069
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 3928 €/m²
  • Object Code 65239
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 3411 €/m²
  • Object Code 65145
  • Sq. Meters 85 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 7777 €/m²
  • Object Code 64277
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
295 000 € 4214 €/m²
  • Object Code 63667
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 2363 €/m²
  • Object Code 64961
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
208 000 € 2773 €/m²
  • Object Code 65595
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter