275 000 €
3929 €/m²
Property 65239 photo 1
Property 65239 photo 2
Property 65239 photo 3
Property 65239 photo 4
Property 65239 photo 5
Property 65239 photo 6
Property 65239 photo 7
Property 65239 photo 8
Property 65239 photo 9
Property 65239 photo 10

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Accommodation: 70
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Type of flooring: tiles, wood
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 5600 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Services

  • Elevator

Description

For sale apartment of 70 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has front layout. There are: air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

Modern Full-Floor 70sqm

Residence | Contemporary Design | Athens

This refined residence forms part of a newly developed modern residential building,

offering a balanced combination of functionality, architectural clarity, and understated elegance,

as reflected in the available photorealistic renderings.

Occupying the entire second floor, the apartment is a full-floor residence within a newly constructed,

ergonomic building of modern architectural design, thoughtfully conceived to maximize natural light and

create a bright, airy living environment throughout.

Layout

  • Open-plan living and kitchen area, designed for seamless modern living
  • Two bedrooms with provision for built-in wardrobes
  • One bathroom
  • One additional guest WC

Design & Technical Specifications

Designed to meet contemporary living standards and future requirements, the residence incorporates

high-quality materials and efficient systems:

  • Autonomous heating and cooling via heat pump
  • Electric heating system with low operating costs
  • High thermal and acoustic insulation
  • Large window openings with thermally insulated frames
  • Insect screens
  • Elevator access

(Please note: the property does not include a parking space.)

Building & Development

The apartment is part of a newly built residential development, delivering modern amenities,

advanced construction standards, and cohesive architectural identity. The building reflects a

commitment to durability, efficiency, and long-term value, making it suitable for both owner-occupiers and investors.

Location & Connectivity

Ideally positioned within Athens’ urban landscape, the residence offers excellent accessibility to key destinations:

  • 7.5 km from the sea
  • 1 km from Agios Ioannis Metro Station
  • 3 km from Syntagma Square
  • 31 km from Athens International Airport “Eleftherios Venizelos”

Delivery

  • Scheduled delivery: July 2026

Investment Perspective

With its full-floor configuration, modern technical specifications, and proximity to metro connectivity and central Athens,

this residence represents a compelling opportunity for long-term residential use or rental investment.

Its off-plan nature, contemporary design, and efficient systems make it particularly attractive to international buyers

seeking modern, low-maintenance property with strong future appeal.

A well-conceived modern residence combining comfort, efficiency, and architectural quality

in a well-connected Athens location.

For sale
263 000 € 5977 €/m²
  • Object Code 65216
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
310 000 € 7380 €/m²
  • Object Code 63911
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
242 000 € 2261 €/m²
  • Object Code 63313
  • Sq. Meters 107 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
300 000 € 4477 €/m²
  • Object Code 65304
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
294 000 € 6000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65766
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
280 000 € 7777 €/m²
  • Object Code 64277
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
285 000 € 4014 €/m²
  • Object Code 65118
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
310 000 € 3069 €/m²
  • Object Code 63567
  • Sq. Meters 101 m²
  • Distance from the beach 3000 m
For sale
410 000 € 4939 €/m²
  • Object Code 65222
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
305 000 € 4841 €/m²
  • Object Code 63704
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter