285 000 €
4014 €/m²
Property 65118 photo 1
Property 65118 photo 2
Property 65118 photo 3

Details

  • Floor: 3 floor
  • Year of construction: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Accommodation: 71
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 5000 m
  • Distance from airport: 31 km

Services

  • Elevator

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 71 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. Building has an elevator.

Modern Apartment 71 m² – Athens (Agios Ioannis)

Offered for sale is a modern apartment of 71 m² located in the highly convenient area of Agios Ioannis, Athens. Completed in 2025 and built to high standards, this property combines contemporary design, comfort, and energy efficiency, making it an excellent choice for both residence and investment.

🔹 Layout & Living Spaces

The apartment is located on the 3rd floor of a modern building and features a functional layout with:

  • Two bedrooms
  • One bathroom
  • One WC
  • Bright, open living areas ideal for everyday comfort

This well-designed layout ensures maximum use of space, with natural light filling every room.

🔹 Materials, Design & Comfort

  • High-quality finishes throughout
  • Modern fixtures and fittings
  • Autonomous heating with an individual system
  • Energy-efficient design with Energy Class A+

🔹 Location & Accessibility

The property is situated in an excellent location, just 2 minutes on foot from the Agios Ioannis Metro station, providing immediate access to public transportation, local markets, and essential urban amenities.

This prime position offers convenience for everyday living and strong potential for investment and rental income.

🔹 Building & Additional Features

  • Year of construction: 2025
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Available from: 1/6/2026
  • Modern, secure building with well-maintained common areas

🔹 Ideal for Living or Investment

A modern, bright apartment in a highly connected area of Athens, designed for comfortable urban living. Its location, layout, and energy-efficient systems make it a perfect option for owner-occupation or as a profitable investment.

For sale
270 000 € 5510 €/m²
  • Object Code 65764
  • Sq. Meters 49 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6923 €/m²
  • Object Code 65354
  • Sq. Meters 39 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
425 000 € 4086 €/m²
  • Object Code 65462
  • Sq. Meters 104 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
350 000 € 4268 €/m²
  • Object Code 65048
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
385 000 € 4010 €/m²
  • Object Code 65230
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 5909 €/m²
  • Object Code 66010
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
275 000 € 6111 €/m²
  • Object Code 65812
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
385 000 € 3850 €/m²
  • Object Code 64140
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 4216 €/m²
  • Object Code 65229
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
240 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65787
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter