242 000 €
2262 €/m²
Property 63313 photo 1
Property 63313 photo 2
Property 63313 photo 3
Property 63313 photo 4
Property 63313 photo 5
Property 63313 photo 6
Property 63313 photo 7
Property 63313 photo 8
Property 63313 photo 9

Details

  • Floor: Ground floor
  • Year of construction: 1992
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 2300 m
  • Distance from airport: 23 km

Services

  • Double glazing
  • Needs renovation

Description

For sale apartment of 107 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view. There are: heating.

---------------------------------------------

In the tranquil and elegant neighborhood of Evryali in Glyfada, a ground floor through apartment of 106.86 sq.m. is available for sale, situated on a plot of 249.39 sq.m. Ideal for residential use or investment, this property combines functionality with natural light and a well-thought layout.

The apartment includes:

  • Comfortable living room with access to outdoor space
  • Fully equipped kitchen
  • Dedicated office space
  • Two bedrooms with ample natural light
  • One bathroom

This dual-aspect home ensures excellent ventilation and brightness throughout the day. Although it lacks parking and auxiliary spaces, its location more than compensates for it.

📍 Location: Just 500 meters from Vouliagmenis Avenue, with direct access to Glyfada’s center, public transport, local markets, schools, and the beautiful beaches of the Athenian Riviera.

📅 Year of construction: 1992

📊 Energy class: H

------------------------------------------

BANK PROPERTY

Broker fees vary.

Before making a recommendation, please inquire about them from our company's associates

For sale
280 000 € 4179 €/m²
  • Object Code 65299
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
240 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65787
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
270 000 € 9642 €/m²
  • Object Code 65351
  • Sq. Meters 28 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
232 000 € 6105 €/m²
  • Object Code 65217
  • Sq. Meters 38 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
225 000 € 2812 €/m²
  • Object Code 65274
  • Sq. Meters 80 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 9310 €/m²
  • Object Code 65350
  • Sq. Meters 29 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
265 000 € 6022 €/m²
  • Object Code 66012
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
335 000 € 4785 €/m²
  • Object Code 65297
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
245 000 € 3550 €/m²
  • Object Code 65438
  • Sq. Meters 69 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter