232 000 €
6105 €/m²
Property 65217 photo 1
Property 65217 photo 2
Property 65217 photo 3
Property 65217 photo 4
Property 65217 photo 5

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Accommodation: 38
  • Heating Type: heating pump
  • Type of flooring: tiles
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 4800 m
  • Distance from airport: 29 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Access for people with special needs

Description

For sale apartment of 38 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city, of the mountain. There are: air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

New-Build Apartment 38 m² – Agios Ioannis

Investment Opportunity | Modern Compact Design | Energy Class A+ | Smart Living

ENGLISH VERSION

Key Features

  • Apartment Size: 38 m²
  • Floor: 2nd of 8
  • Layout: Modern 2-room apartment featuring an open-plan living room-kitchen, 1 comfortable bedroom, and 1 bathroom.
  • Energy Class: A+ (Consumption <33%)
  • Monthly Maintenance: €20
  • Year of Construction: 2025

Architecture & Modern Design

  • Bright & Functional: Interior design optimized for maximum space utility with a North orientation.
  • Luxury Finishes: High-quality tile flooring, aluminum frames with double glazing, and integrated insect screens.
  • Security: State-of-the-art security door and pre-installed alarm system.
  • Outdoor Space: 8 m² front-facing veranda equipped with awnings.

Technology & Amenities

  • Climate Control: Energy-efficient individual heat pump for heating and cooling.
  • Eco-Friendly: Solar water heater, night-rate electricity, and high-performance air conditioning.
  • Connectivity: Satellite antenna and modern elevator access.
  • Accessibility: Fully accessible for persons with disabilities (ADA compliant).

Investment Value & ROI

  • Prime Location: Situated in a quiet residential area, steps away from the Metro, local markets, and services.
  • Versatility: Ideal for students, professionals, medical practices, or high-yield tourism rentals (Airbnb).
  • Status: Luxury new-build, freshly painted, and move-in ready.

Availability: Immediately available.

For sale
270 000 € 5744 €/m²
  • Object Code 65317
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
295 000 € 4214 €/m²
  • Object Code 63667
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 6170 €/m²
  • Object Code 65358
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6136 €/m²
  • Object Code 66013
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 65010
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
240 000 € 6000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64821
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
205 000 € 2383 €/m²
  • Object Code 63980
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
230 000 € 3239 €/m²
  • Object Code 65778
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
285 000 € 9500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65482
  • Sq. Meters 30 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
280 000 € 2276 €/m²
  • Object Code 64603
  • Sq. Meters 123 m²
  • Rooms 4

Subscribe to our newsletter