205 000 €
2384 €/m²
Property 63980 photo 1
Property 63980 photo 2
Property 63980 photo 3
Property 63980 photo 4
Property 63980 photo 5
Property 63980 photo 6
Property 63980 photo 7
Property 63980 photo 8
Property 63980 photo 9

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 1980
  • Renovation year: 2021
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: diesel
  • Type of flooring: marble/wood
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 10000 m
  • Distance from airport: 30 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Fireplace
  • Storage room
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 86 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed.

🏡 Apartment for Sale – Galatsi

Bright and airy 2nd-floor apartment of 86.6 sq.m., fully renovated, in an excellent location right next to the new metro station in Galatsi. Combining comfort with direct access to transport, shops, and schools, this property is an ideal choice both for families and investors.

📐 Property Features

  • Size: 86.6 sq.m.
  • Floor: 2nd (with elevator)
  • Bedrooms: 2 (possibility for a 3rd)
  • Renovated bathroom & kitchen
  • Construction year: 1980 – Renovated
  • Energy class: B+ (50%-75%)
  • Heating: Central – Oil

🛋️ Interior

  • Wooden floors & wardrobes in excellent condition
  • Aluminum frames with double glazing
  • 2 A/C units
  • Solar water heater ☀️
  • Awnings
  • Storage room 6 sq.m.

🌇 Location & Access

  • Next to the new Galatsi Metro station 🚇
  • Direct access to public transport, shops, schools & market
  • Quiet neighborhood, residential zone
  • Easy access to central Athens

✨ A functional and elegant apartment in a highly promising location – perfect for both residence and investment.

For sale
165 000 € 3437 €/m²
  • Object Code 65227
  • Sq. Meters 48 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 4841 €/m²
  • Object Code 63704
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
220 000 € 3283 €/m²
  • Object Code 65034
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 2276 €/m²
  • Object Code 64603
  • Sq. Meters 123 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
190 000 € 2000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65592
  • Sq. Meters 95 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
245 000 € 4016 €/m²
  • Object Code 65117
  • Sq. Meters 61 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 4179 €/m²
  • Object Code 65299
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 4090 €/m²
  • Object Code 66016
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 9310 €/m²
  • Object Code 65350
  • Sq. Meters 29 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
240 000 € 6000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64821
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter