240 000 €
6000 €/m²
Property 64821 photo 1
Property 64821 photo 2
Property 64821 photo 3
Property 64821 photo 4
Property 64821 photo 5
Property 64821 photo 6
Property 64821 photo 7
Property 64821 photo 8
Property 64821 photo 9
Property 64821 photo 10
Property 64821 photo 11
Property 64821 photo 12
Property 64821 photo 13
Property 64821 photo 14
Property 64821 photo 15
Property 64821 photo 16
Property 64821 photo 17
Property 64821 photo 18
Property 64821 photo 19

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 1985
  • Renovation year: 2023
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Type of flooring: tiles,marble
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 2800 m
  • Distance from airport: 29 km

Services

  • Double glazing
  • Luxury home

Description

For sale apartment of 40 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a roof garden.The property offers a magnificent panoramic view of the city, of the mountain. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building without elevator.

🏡 Stylish Apartment in Argyroupoli – Modern Comfort & Private Pool

Located in the heart of Argyroupoli, this fully renovated 40 sq.m. apartment on the 2nd floor, originally built in 1985 and completely refurbished in 2023, offers a perfect blend of elegance and functionality. With Energy Class A, it is bright, airy, and designed for modern living.

🏠 Property Features

  • Size: 40 sq.m.
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • Open-plan living room and kitchen
  • Flooring: Marble & Tiles
  • Year of construction: 1985
  • Renovation: 2023
  • Energy Class: A

🌿 Comfort & Amenities

  • Thermal insulation, soundproofing, and energy-efficient aluminum frames
  • Solar water heater
  • Air conditioning
  • Security door
  • Screens and awnings
  • Electric retractable aluminum pergola with integrated drainage

➕ Extra Features

  • Private pool & jacuzzi (2 x 1.60)
  • Balcony with wooden deck finish
  • Decorative concrete planters with tropical plants
  • Elevator
  • Fully furnished and equipped with electrical appliances

Close to metro, shops, schools, and parks, this property offers convenience and high-quality living.

Ideal for permanent residence or investment, combining luxury, comfort, and privacy in one of the most desirable areas of Athens.

For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
250 000 € 4629 €/m²
  • Object Code 64504
  • Sq. Meters 54 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 4636 €/m²
  • Object Code 65689
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
210 000 € 3962 €/m²
  • Object Code 64835
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 4153 €/m²
  • Object Code 63932
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
315 000 € 7000 €/m²
  • Object Code 64942
  • Sq. Meters 45 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 4841 €/m²
  • Object Code 63704
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
250 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65784
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
220 000 € 2500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65243
  • Sq. Meters 88 m²
  • Rooms 1
For sale
205 000 € 2383 €/m²
  • Object Code 63980
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter