250 000 €
4630 €/m²
Property 64504 photo 1
Property 64504 photo 2
Property 64504 photo 3
Property 64504 photo 4
Property 64504 photo 5
Property 64504 photo 6
Property 64504 photo 7
Property 64504 photo 8
Property 64504 photo 9
Property 64504 photo 10
Property 64504 photo 11
Property 64504 photo 12
Property 64504 photo 13
Property 64504 photo 14
Property 64504 photo 15
Property 64504 photo 16
Property 64504 photo 17
Property 64504 photo 18
Property 64504 photo 19

Details

  • Floor: Ground floor
  • Year of construction: 1973
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Type of flooring: tiles
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 500 m
  • Distance from airport: 29 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Satellite television
  • Double glazing
  • Holiday home

Description

For sale apartment of 54 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has corner layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: garden.

Modern Fully Renovated Apartment 54 sq.m. – Kalamaki, Alimos (Athens - Southern Suburbs)

In a prime location in Kalamaki, just 500 meters from the beach and offering direct access to both the city center and the Athenian Riviera, this elegant and fully renovated 54 sq.m. apartment is ideal for permanent living or a stylish seaside retreat.

Completely renovated in June 2025 with high-quality materials, the property exudes modern elegance and refined comfort. Located on the ground floor (officially registered as a basement), it enjoys access to storage areas and a shared garden on the lower level.

🏠 Main Features:

  • Bedroom with two wardrobes & double bed
  • Spacious open-plan living room with Corian countertop & lacquered kitchen furniture
  • Bathroom with shower
  • Balcony from both the bedroom and bathroom
  • Side patio with natural light
  • Fully furnished & equipped with appliances
  • 2 air conditioning units
  • Energy-efficient windows & electric shutters
  • Security system with recorder and camera
  • Fire detectors & alarm installation
  • Autonomous heating with natural gas
  • Energy Class B+

📍 Location – Advantages:

Situated in a central part of Alimos, just minutes from the beach, public transport, shopping areas, and major roads connecting the city center with the coastal Riviera.

A unique apartment that perfectly blends comfort, security, and modern luxury, in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods of the Southern Suburbs.

For sale
285 000 € 9500 €/m²
  • Object Code 65482
  • Sq. Meters 30 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
263 000 € 5977 €/m²
  • Object Code 65216
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 4153 €/m²
  • Object Code 63932
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
300 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65306
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
255 000 € 4180 €/m²
  • Object Code 65116
  • Sq. Meters 61 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 6750 €/m²
  • Object Code 65348
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
225 000 € 2142 €/m²
  • Object Code 63425
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
280 000 € 2666 €/m²
  • Object Code 65010
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 9642 €/m²
  • Object Code 65351
  • Sq. Meters 28 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 4841 €/m²
  • Object Code 63704
  • Sq. Meters 63 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter