255 000 €
4180 €/m²
Property 65116 photo 1
Property 65116 photo 2
Property 65116 photo 3

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Accommodation: 61
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Type of flooring: tiles, wood
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 5000 m
  • Distance from airport: 31 km

Services

  • Elevator

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 61 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: heating. Building has an elevator.

Modern Apartment 61 m² – Athens (Agios Ioannis)

Offered for sale is a modern apartment of 61 m² located in the highly convenient area of Agios Ioannis, Athens.

Completed in 2025 and built to high standards, this property combines contemporary design, comfort, and energy efficiency, making it an excellent choice for both residence and investment.

🔹 Layout & Living Spaces

The apartment is located on the 2nd floor of a modern building and features a functional layout with:

  • Two bedrooms
  • One bathroom
  • One WC
  • Bright, open living areas ideal for everyday comfort

This well-designed layout ensures maximum use of space, with natural light filling every room.

🔹 Materials, Design & Comfort

  • High-quality finishes throughout
  • Modern fixtures and fittings
  • Autonomous heating with an individual system
  • Energy-efficient design with Energy Class A+

🔹 Location & Accessibility

The property is situated in an excellent location, just 2 minutes on foot from the Agios Ioannis Metro station, providing immediate access to public transportation, local markets, and essential urban amenities.

This prime position offers convenience for everyday living and strong potential for investment and rental income.

🔹 Building & Additional Features

  • Year of construction: 2025
  • Energy Class: A+
  • Available from: 1/6/2026
  • Modern, secure building with well-maintained common areas

🔹 Ideal for Living or Investment

A modern, bright apartment in a highly connected area of Athens, designed for comfortable urban living. Its location, layout, and energy-efficient systems make it a perfect option for owner-occupation or as a profitable investment.

For sale
225 000 € 2142 €/m²
  • Object Code 63425
  • Sq. Meters 105 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
250 000 € 5000 €/m²
  • Object Code 63508
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
280 000 € 2276 €/m²
  • Object Code 64603
  • Sq. Meters 123 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
210 000 € 2800 €/m²
  • Object Code 65365
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
305 000 € 3315 €/m²
  • Object Code 65813
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
260 000 € 3939 €/m²
  • Object Code 66015
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 7777 €/m²
  • Object Code 64277
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 5200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65944
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
230 000 € 3239 €/m²
  • Object Code 65778
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter