250 000 €
5000 €/m²
Property 63508 photo 1
Property 63508 photo 2
Property 63508 photo 3
Property 63508 photo 4
Property 63508 photo 5

Details

  • Floor: Ground floor
  • Year of construction: 1975
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 2200 m
  • Distance from airport: 37 km

Services

  • Double glazing
  • Golden Visa

Description

For sale apartment of 50 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the ground floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. There are: air conditioning, heating.

---------------------------------------------

Modern 50 sq.m. Apartment in Moschato – Ideal for Golden Visa Investment

Located in a prime area of Moschato, this ground floor 40 sq.m. apartment is offered fully renovated and will be delivered in January 2026. It features one bedroom, an open-plan living room with kitchen, and a stylish bathroom with shower.

Perfect for investors seeking a Golden Visa opportunity, the property comes with ready change of use, adding extra investment value. Heating and cooling are provided via modern air-conditioning units, ensuring year-round comfort.

The apartment will be delivered fully renovated with modern materials and aesthetics, making it ideal for private use or short-term rental investment.

For sale
208 000 € 2773 €/m²
  • Object Code 65595
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
300 000 € 4477 €/m²
  • Object Code 65304
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 3939 €/m²
  • Object Code 66015
  • Sq. Meters 66 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
340 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65001
  • Sq. Meters 102 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
310 000 € 7380 €/m²
  • Object Code 63911
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
305 000 € 6489 €/m²
  • Object Code 64722
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 7297 €/m²
  • Object Code 65357
  • Sq. Meters 37 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
225 000 € 2884 €/m²
  • Object Code 65364
  • Sq. Meters 78 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 2941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65643
  • Sq. Meters 119 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
270 000 € 7941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65319
  • Sq. Meters 34 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter