350 000 €
2941 €/m²
Property 65643 photo 1
Property 65643 photo 2
Property 65643 photo 3
Property 65643 photo 4
Property 65643 photo 5
Property 65643 photo 6
Property 65643 photo 7
Property 65643 photo 8
Property 65643 photo 9
Property 65643 photo 10
Property 65643 photo 11
Property 65643 photo 12
Property 65643 photo 13
Property 65643 photo 14
Property 65643 photo 15
Property 65643 photo 16
Property 65643 photo 17
Property 65643 photo 18
Property 65643 photo 19
Property 65643 photo 20
Property 65643 photo 21
Property 65643 photo 22
Property 65643 photo 23
Property 65643 photo 24

Details

  • Year of construction: 1976
  • Renovation year: 2010
  • Number of rooms: 5
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Energy Class: D
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 1800 m
  • Distance from airport: 37 km

Services

  • Storage room
  • Double glazing
  • Internal staircase

Description

For sale apartment of 119 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment has 2 levels. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. The 2nd floor consists of one bedroom, one kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom. Flat has interior layout. The property offers a view of the city. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating.

---------------------------------------------

🏡 Apartment for Sale in Agios Dimitrios, Attica

A unique two-level apartment located in a quiet residential area of Agios Dimitrios. The property offers comfortable living spaces and a functional layout, making it ideal both for family residence and investment purposes.

📐 Key Features

  • 🛏 Bedrooms: 3
  • 🛁 Bathrooms: 2
  • 🏢 Floors: 1st & 2nd
  • 📅 Year Built: 1976
  • 🔧 Renovated: 2000
  • ⚡ Energy Class: D
  • 📏 Plot Size: 140 sq.m.

🏠 Layout

1st Floor – 96 sq.m.

  • Spacious living room
  • Kitchen
  • 2 comfortable bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

2nd Floor

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage area

🔹 There is also potential to extend approximately 40 sq.m., offering great development opportunities.

📍 Location

The apartment is located in Agios Dimitrios, Attica, a well-developed residential area with easy access to public transport, shops, schools and everyday amenities.

💼 Investment Potential

The two-level layout, the private rooftop, and the 40 sq.m. expansion possibility make this property an excellent option for:

  • Family residence
  • Conversion into two separate units
  • Long-term rental investment

📌 The property is sold without furniture and electrical appliances.

For sale
280 500 € 6841 €/m²
  • Object Code 63011
  • Sq. Meters 41 m²
  • Distance from the beach 10000 m
For sale
290 000 € 3670 €/m²
  • Object Code 59803
  • Sq. Meters 79 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
314 800 € 5939 €/m²
  • Object Code 63766
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
310 000 € 4492 €/m²
  • Object Code 59830
  • Sq. Meters 69 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
400 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 61719
  • Sq. Meters 120 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
495 000 € 5963 €/m²
  • Object Code 65225
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
385 000 € 3850 €/m²
  • Object Code 64140
  • Sq. Meters 100 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
310 000 € 7380 €/m²
  • Object Code 63911
  • Sq. Meters 42 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
315 000 € 3662 €/m²
  • Object Code 59800
  • Sq. Meters 86 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
285 000 € 4014 €/m²
  • Object Code 65118
  • Sq. Meters 71 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter