340 000 €
3333 €/m²
Property 65001 photo 1
Property 65001 photo 2
Property 65001 photo 3
Property 65001 photo 4
Property 65001 photo 5
Property 65001 photo 6
Property 65001 photo 7
Property 65001 photo 8

Details

  • Floor: 2 floor
  • Year of construction: 1965
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: gas
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 8500 m
  • Distance from airport: 28 km

Services

  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 102 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one WC. Flat has front layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator.

-----------------------------------------------

Fully Renovated 102 sq.m. Apartment in Athens (Children’s Hospital Area)

A bright and spacious 102 sq.m. apartment is available on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained building, located in a prime area near the Children’s Hospital of Athens. Originally built in 1965, the property was fully renovated in 2025, combining solid construction with modern amenities.

The apartment features a large living room with contemporary ceiling lighting and large balcony doors providing abundant natural light, a separate kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, one bathroom, and an additional WC. The wooden flooring adds warmth and elegance to the space.

It includes autonomous natural gas heating, air conditioning, a solar water heater, and energy efficiency class B, ensuring comfort and reduced energy costs.

An ideal choice for families or investment, in a quiet yet well-connected neighborhood close to public transport, schools, and essential services.

For sale
335 000 € 3722 €/m²
  • Object Code 62481
  • Sq. Meters 90 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
315 000 € 4200 €/m²
  • Object Code 65578
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
320 000 € 4266 €/m²
  • Object Code 65385
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
280 000 € 4179 €/m²
  • Object Code 65299
  • Sq. Meters 67 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
350 000 € 4268 €/m²
  • Object Code 65048
  • Sq. Meters 82 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 6170 €/m²
  • Object Code 65358
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
350 000 € 2941 €/m²
  • Object Code 65643
  • Sq. Meters 119 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
280 000 € 7777 €/m²
  • Object Code 64277
  • Sq. Meters 36 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
290 000 € 4833 €/m²
  • Object Code 63487
  • Sq. Meters 60 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter