315 000 €
4200 €/m²
Property 65578 photo 1
Property 65578 photo 2
Property 65578 photo 3
Property 65578 photo 4
Property 65578 photo 5
Property 65578 photo 6
Property 65578 photo 7
Property 65578 photo 8
Property 65578 photo 9
Property 65578 photo 10
Property 65578 photo 11
Property 65578 photo 12
Property 65578 photo 13

Details

  • Year of construction: 1978
  • Renovation year: 2020
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Energy Class: D
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 200 m
  • Distance from airport: 22 km

Services

  • Parking
  • Elevator
  • Double glazing

Description

For sale apartment of 75 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a view of the sea. There are: air conditioning, awnings, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

75 sq.m. Apartment | Vari – Varkiza | €315,000

Located in one of the most desirable areas of Varkiza, just 200 meters from the sea and within walking distance of the central square with shops, cafés, and public transport, this bright and airy 75 sq.m. apartment is ideal for both private residence and investment.

Situated on the 2nd floor of a building constructed in 1978 and renovated in 2020, the property holds an Energy Class D rating. It is only 22 km from Athens International Airport.

Layout

The apartment is developed on a single level and includes:

  • A spacious and sun-filled living room with marble flooring
  • A separate functional kitchen
  • Two comfortable bedrooms
  • One full bathroom

Its excellent cross-ventilation and generous layout make it perfect for families or students.

Outdoor Areas

Large perimeter verandas with awnings provide relaxing outdoor spaces with green views and sea views. The building also offers a communal garden and pilotis parking area.

Additional Features

  • Sea view
  • Air conditioning
  • Autonomous heating (electric)
  • Three-phase night electricity
  • Security door
  • Aluminum window frames with insect screens
  • Pilotis parking
  • Front-facing
  • Transfer file ready
  • Available from 15/3/2026

A remarkable seaside property combining quality living with strong investment potential.

For sale
360 000 € 6545 €/m²
  • Object Code 64833
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 5400 €/m²
  • Object Code 65320
  • Sq. Meters 50 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
385 000 € 4010 €/m²
  • Object Code 65230
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 2363 €/m²
  • Object Code 64961
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
275 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Object Code 66014
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
420 000 € 6000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65768
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
260 000 € 10000 €/m²
  • Object Code 65210
  • Sq. Meters 26 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
314 800 € 5939 €/m²
  • Object Code 63766
  • Sq. Meters 53 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
290 000 € 6170 €/m²
  • Object Code 65358
  • Sq. Meters 47 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter