360 000 €
6545 €/m²
Property 64833 photo 1
Property 64833 photo 2
Property 64833 photo 3
Property 64833 photo 4
Property 64833 photo 5
Property 64833 photo 6
Property 64833 photo 7
Property 64833 photo 8
Property 64833 photo 9
Property 64833 photo 10
Property 64833 photo 11
Property 64833 photo 12
Property 64833 photo 13
Property 64833 photo 14
Property 64833 photo 15
Property 64833 photo 16
Property 64833 photo 17
Property 64833 photo 18
Property 64833 photo 19
Property 64833 photo 20
Property 64833 photo 21
Property 64833 photo 22
Property 64833 photo 23
Property 64833 photo 24

Details

  • Floor: Upper floor *
  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Renovation year: 2025
  • Number of rooms: 2
  • Heating Type: electric
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • WCs: 1
  • Distance from sea: 1400 m
  • Distance from airport: 27 km

Description

For sale apartment of 55 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the semi-first floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has double-frontage layout. The property offers a magnificent panoramic view. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garden.

--------------------------------------------

Fully renovated elevated ground-floor apartment of 55 sq.m. in Golf, Glyfada, featuring a private entrance and exclusive courtyard

In one of the most prestigious areas of Glyfada, within a 650 sq.m. plot, this stylish and completely renovated (2025) 55 sq.m. elevated ground-floor apartment is offered for sale. Ideal for residence, students, investment purposes, or even professional use.

The property enjoys an excellent location close to schools, shops, and public transportation. It stands out for its independent access, private courtyard, and bright, corner layout offering abundant natural light.

Interior spaces

  • Spacious and luminous living room
  • Functional kitchen with window and direct access to the courtyard
  • Comfortable bedroom with built-in wardrobes
  • Modern bathroom with shower and high-quality sanitary ware

The apartment is equipped with:

  • Air conditioning in all rooms
  • Aluminum window frames
  • Solar water heater
  • Security door
  • Alarm system
  • Night electricity tariff

With a southeast orientation, it ensures warm and pleasant natural lighting, while shared expenses are extremely low (approx. €5).

Distances from key points

  • Sea: approx. 2.5 km
  • Glyfada Center: approx. 1.2 km
  • Athens International Airport: approx. 25 km
  • Tram / Public transport: within 0.5 km

A perfect choice for those seeking comfort, independence, and high-quality living in the most peaceful and green area of Glyfada.

For sale
320 000 € 4266 €/m²
  • Object Code 65385
  • Sq. Meters 75 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
310 000 € 2818 €/m²
  • Object Code 63668
  • Sq. Meters 110 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
305 000 € 3315 €/m²
  • Object Code 65813
  • Sq. Meters 92 m²
  • Rooms 5
For sale
410 000 € 4939 €/m²
  • Object Code 65222
  • Sq. Meters 83 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
500 000 € 5102 €/m²
  • Object Code 65814
  • Sq. Meters 98 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
320 000 € 3333 €/m²
  • Object Code 65252
  • Sq. Meters 96 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
325 000 € 3494 €/m²
  • Object Code 61347
  • Sq. Meters 93 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
426 000 € 3276 €/m²
  • Object Code 65119
  • Sq. Meters 130 m²
  • Rooms 4
For sale
395 000 € 4438 €/m²
  • Object Code 65047
  • Sq. Meters 89 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
370 000 € 4743 €/m²
  • Object Code 59669
  • Sq. Meters 78 m²
  • Rooms 3

Subscribe to our newsletter