300 000 € 280 000 €
2188 €/m²
Property 65913 photo 1
Property 65913 photo 2
Property 65913 photo 3
Property 65913 photo 4
Property 65913 photo 5

Details

  • Number of floors in the building: 7
  • Year of construction: 1993
  • Renovation year: 2026
  • Number of rooms: 3
  • Condition: Under construction
  • Levels: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • WCs: 2
  • Distance from sea: 2400 m
  • Distance from airport: 38 km

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 128 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment has 2 levels. The Basement consists of one bedroom, one shower WC, one storeroom, one office. The Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has interior layout. There are: air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: garage.

Premium Residence Under Full Renovation | Kallithea

A rare investment opportunity in the heart of Kallithea, carefully designed for demanding buyers and fully aligned with Golden Visa program requirements.

The property has a total area of 128 sq.m., developed across two levels (ground floor & basement), and includes a private closed parking space of 13 sq.m.. It is currently in the change-of-use phase and preparation for a full high-spec renovation, aiming to create a modern, functional, and energy-efficient urban residence.

3D designs coming soon.

Current Price: €280,000 (pre-renovation)

Valid only at this stage. The price will increase once renovation begins.

Key Features

Ground Floor (58.53 sq.m.)

  • Master bedroom designed for king-size layout with natural light
  • Large residential-style openings (parapet + windows)
  • Bright open-plan living area with premium frontage
  • Modern L-shaped kitchen
  • Full bathroom with walk-in shower
  • Dual entrance (main + parking access)

Basement (56.55 sq.m.)

  • Flexible guest suite with bedroom & lounge potential
  • Separate living / office area
  • Second full bathroom with Sanibroyeur system
  • Laundry & storage space
  • Multi-use layout (guest, office, etc.)

Additional Features

  • Private closed parking (13 sq.m.)
  • Motorized shutters for security & privacy
  • Energy-efficient windows
  • HRV ventilation system
  • LED lighting
  • Full waterproofing
  • Inverter air conditioning

Investment Profile

Designed to maximize resale value and meet Golden Visa requirements.

The combination of:

  • premium layout
  • dual-level functionality
  • private parking
  • modern technical solutions

makes this property highly competitive in the South Athens market.

Estimated Delivery: Q4 2026

For sale
270 000 € 4153 €/m²
  • Object Code 63932
  • Sq. Meters 65 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
263 000 € 5977 €/m²
  • Object Code 65216
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
265 000 € 6022 €/m²
  • Object Code 66012
  • Sq. Meters 44 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
335 000 € 4785 €/m²
  • Object Code 65297
  • Sq. Meters 70 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
290 000 € 3411 €/m²
  • Object Code 65145
  • Sq. Meters 85 m²
  • Rooms 3
For sale
270 000 € 6750 €/m²
  • Object Code 65348
  • Sq. Meters 40 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
260 000 € 8125 €/m²
  • Object Code 64932
  • Sq. Meters 32 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
270 000 € 6923 €/m²
  • Object Code 65349
  • Sq. Meters 39 m²
  • Rooms 2
For sale
255 000 € 4636 €/m²
  • Object Code 65689
  • Sq. Meters 55 m²
  • Rooms 2

Subscribe to our newsletter